Records 1 to 25 of 56

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6559
Cat No:111/12

10 and 20 Pfg first German Bundestage, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (111/12)
10 und 20 Pfg Erster Deutscher Bundestage, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 25

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6567
Cat No:113VS

10 Pfg. a hundred years stamps, trial printing of the company Bruckmann, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (113VS) Certificate
10 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken, Versuchsdruck der Firma Bruckmann, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6571
Cat No:115II

30 Pfg "a hundred years German stamps", plate flaw I "0 the indication of value damaged", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (115II)
30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler I "0 der Wertangabe beschädigt", postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6578
Cat No:123/38

2 to 90 Pfg posthorn, complete set in mint never hinged exceptional preservation, consistent unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "the quality is perfect. " (without an any quality restriction) (123/38) Certificate
2 bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, kpl. Satz in postfrischer TOP-Erhaltung, durchgängig unsigniert, Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel BPP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (ohne eine jegliche Qualitätseinschränkung) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 670.00

Sold For 670

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6580
Cat No:128(2) DZ

10 Pfg posthorn, vertical pair with right upper corner of the sheet and printers mark "5" (type neg 2 b), neat cancelled "Munich", very fine example with the good printers mark (128(2) DZ)
10 Pfg Posthorn, senkrechtes Paar mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und Druckereizeichen "5" (Typ neg 2b), tadellos gestempelt "MÜNCHEN", sehr schönes Stück mit dem guten DZ (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 215.00

Sold For 215

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6583
Cat No:133

40 Pfg posthorn, horizontal pair, in perfect condition, used, Michel 250,- (133)
40 Pfg Posthorn, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6585
Cat No:135(6)

60 Pfg posthorn, cancelled block of six, clean perforated, neat cancelled "Hessian LICHTENAU 17 12 53", Michel for three horizontal pairs already 750.- - nice unit! (135(6))
60 Pfg Posthorn, gestempelter Sechserblock, sauber gezähnt, klar gestempelt "HESSISCH LICHTENAU 17 12 53", Mi. für drei waagerechte Paare bereits 750.- - schöne Einheit! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6588
Symbol:BF
Cat No:136u.a.

70 Pfg posthorn with right upper corner of the sheet and RWZ along with two Berlin 30 Pfg 17. June on correctly franked sealed insured letter the 2. weight step over 900.- M. from "Hamburg 8.12.54" to Langeln / Lamstedt with arrival postmark, faultless with for the difficult issue outstanding perforation, cover slight transport traces and small pens note on face (136u.a.) Certificate
70 Pfg Posthorn mit rechter oberer Bogenecke und RWZ zusammen mit zwei Berlin 30 Pfg 17. Juni auf portogerechtem gesiegelten Wertbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe über 900.- M. von "HAMBURG 8.12.54" nach Langeln / Lamstedt mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten mit für die schwierige Ausgabe hervorragender Zähnung, Umschlag leichte Beförderungsspuren und kleine Kugelschreibernotiz vorderseitig; gebrauchte Bogenecken der 70 Pfg Posthorn zählen zu den Seltenheiten der Nachkriegsphilatelie, auf portogerechtem Brief wie hier vorliegend von besonderer Bedeutung - ein eindrucksvoller Beleg! Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2015) "echt, ... Tarifgerecht: ja ... einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,950.00

Sold For 1950

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6589
Cat No:137(4)

80 Pfg posthorn, cancelled block of four, clean perforated, clear cancelled "KREFELD 30.4.53", Michel 1.000.- for two horizontal pairs, nice unit! (137(4))
80 Pfg Posthorn, gestempelter Viererblock, sauber gezähnt, klar entwertet "KREFELD 30.4.53", Mi. 1.000.- für zwei waagerechte Paare, schöne Einheit! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6591
Cat No:139/40

10 and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (139/40)
10 und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6598
Cat No:139/40(2)

10 and 20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church, 2 sets complete, once uniform with right margin of sheet, nearly mint never hinged with minimal gum faults, all values above average well perforated, Michel 150.- (139/40(2))
10 und 20 Pfg Marienkirche, 2 Sätze komplett, einmal einheitlich mit rechtem Bogenrand, nahezu postfrisch mit minimalen Gummimängeln, alle Werte überdurchschnittlich gut gezähnt, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6611
Cat No:177(100)

2 Pfg Heuss, original sheet to 100 values with scarce printers mark "Sa", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, centered folded (177(100))
2 Pfg Heuss, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten mit seltenem Druckereizeichen "Sa", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mittig gefaltet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6612
Cat No:177/96

2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss, 20 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (177/96)
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6616
Cat No:ex 177/96 Essay

Heuss I, 4 different essays in the A5 size on hand made paper, designs from half a pint of beer with always autograph, faultless and rare, photo copy of a certificate Ludin BPP "the prints. . . Are only in small number produced and handed over become. They are in the region the. . . Essays the issues for the German Federal Postal Administration as rare to name, from historic relevance. " (ex 177/96 Essay) Certificate
Heuss I, 4 verschiedene Essays im A5-Format auf Büttenpapier, Entwürfe von Seidel mit je Autograph, tadellos erhalten und selten, Fotoattestkopie Ludin BPP "Die Drucke ... sind nur in geringer Zahl hergestellt und abgegeben worden. Sie sind im Bereich der ... Essays der Ausgaben für die Dt. Bundespost als selten zu bezeichnen, von historischer Relevanz." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6617
Symbol:MiK
Cat No:178/87

1954, 4 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg Heuss I. in rare minister card (type Ib), all values ** in Hawid Pockets, minister cards the Heuss issue are rare! (178/87)
1954, 4 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg Heuss I. in seltener Ministerkarte (Type Ib), alle Werte ** in Hawid-Taschen, Ministerkarten der Heussausgabe sind selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6620
Cat No:ex 178/96 BgLfNr

Ex 4 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 14 margin pairs or blocks of four values with sheet sequence numbers, as well Michel no. 184 and 189, always in the vertical pair with 5 digit sheet sequence number right, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, interesting and high-value lot (ex 178/96 BgLfNr)
Ex 4 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 14 Rand-Paare oder 4er-Blocks Werte mit Bogenlaufnummern, dabei MiNr. 184 und 189, je im senkrechten Paar mit 5stelliger BgLfNr. rechts, alle tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, interessante und hochwertige Partie (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6630
Cat No:179xWDZ

5 Pfg. Heuss from the left upper corner with printer sign "8", mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (179xWDZ)
5 Pfg. Heuss aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "8", postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6635
Cat No:182HAN

8 Pfg Heuss, lower margin pair with HAN "515079.55", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, by Michel unknown! (182HAN)
8 Pfg Heuss, Unterrand-Paar mit HAN "515079.55", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6639
Cat No:186(100)

25 Pfg Heuss, original sheet to 100 values with printers mark "8" (type 2 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, centered folded, Michel 250.- (186(100))
25 Pfg Heuss, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten mit Druckereizeichen "8" (Type 2a), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mittig gefaltet, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6645
Cat No:205/08

5-20 Pfg Lufthansa, mint never hinged blocks of four, uniform from left margin of sheet (205/08)
5-20 Pfg Lufthansa, postfrische 4er-Blocks, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6649
Symbol:BF
Cat No:227FDC

20 Pfg 125. birthday of Heinrich from Stephan on unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN SW 61 7.1.1956", in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (227FDC)
20 Pfg 125. Geburtstag von Heinrich von Stephan auf Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN SW 61 7.1.1956", tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 68.00

Sold For 68

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6651
Cat No:302/06(4)

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled - each block of four centric cancellation "ESSEN", photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect", Michel for two pair sets 1.300.- in the set in blocks of four a small rarity - particularly since in this nice cancelled flawless quality! (302/06(4)) Certificate
7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt - jeder Viererblock zentrisch gestempelt "ESSEN", Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. für zwei Paarsätze 1.300.- im Viererblocksatz eine kleine Rarität - zumal in dieser schön gestempelten einwandfreien Qualität! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6653
Cat No:302/06E

Heuss, original concept of the Holzstechers W. Seidl on yellow brown hand made paper in reddish ochre, faultless condition, very rare, photo copy of a certificate Ludin BPP (for all set) (302/06E) Certificate
Heuss, Originalentwurf des Holzstechers W. Seidl auf Chamois-Büttenpapier in rötlich-ocker, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattestkopie Ludin BPP (für ganze Serie) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6656
Cat No:307Abart

20 Pfg Fugger with prominent passer shifting, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare (307Abart)
20 Pfg Fugger mit markanter Passerverschiebung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:6658
Cat No:515II

30 Pfg Catholic day with plate flaw II "added to picture corner", in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative piece of the not frequent, there only in a part of issue occurring plate flaw, unsigned with photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "perfect" (2013), Michel 550.- (515II) Certificate
30 Pfg Katholikentag mit Plattenfehler II "angesetzte Bildecke", tadellos postfrisch, dekoratives Stück des nicht häufigen, da nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommenden Plattenfehlers, unsigniert mit Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei" (2013), Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)