Records 1 to 13 of 13

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 103

Federal Republic Of Germany\Bund

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4386
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:117/20

Welfare 1949, faultless set on very nice First Day Cover per registered airmail from \"GLÜCKSTADT 14.12.49\" to Berlin-Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are very rare!

Wohlfahrt 1949, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief per Einschreiben-Luftpost von "GLÜCKSTADT 14.12.49" nach Berlin-Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4394
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:139/40

St. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colors and in perfect condition on two very nice white outstandig quality pieces with perfect special cancellation \"LÜBECK 31.8.51. \".

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei sehr schönen weißen Luxus-Briefstücken mit idealem SST "LÜBECK 31.8.51.". (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4398
Symbol:͵
Cat No:147

30 Pfg. Röntgen, wonderful corner of the sheet top left, perfect centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 12.4.52. \". An exception copy!

30 Pfg. Röntgen, wundervolle Bogenecke oben links, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 12.4.52.". Ein Ausnahmestück! (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4402
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:153/54

Youth 1952, in perfect condition on illustrated First Day Cover from \"LORCH 17.9.52. \" to Passau.

Jugend 1952, tadellos auf Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 17.9.52." nach Passau. (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4403
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:160/62

Thurn and Taxis, rice and prevention of accidents on three faultless illustrated First Day Covers. Michel 310,- €.

Thurn und Taxis, Reis und Unfallverhütung auf drei tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. Mi. 310,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4405
Symbol:͵
Cat No:167/70

Transport exhibition 1953, faultless set, uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, neat cancelled \"DÜSSELDORF\". Rare!

Verkehrsausstellung 1953, tadellose Serie, einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, sauber gest. "DÜSSELDORF". Selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4408
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:173/76

Welfare 1953, in perfect condition on very nice registered illustrated First Day Cover from \"LORCH 2.11.53. \" to Passau with arrival postmark.

Wohlfahrt 1953, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 2.11.53." nach Passau mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4416
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:205/08

Welfare 1955 on two very nice faultless illustrated First Day Covers.

Wohlfahrt 1955 auf zwei sehr schönen tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4418
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:222/25

Welfare 1955, in perfect condition on very nice registered jewellery First Day Cover from \"LORCH 15.11.55. \" to Passau with arrival postmark.

Wohlfahrt 1955, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 15.11.55." nach Passau mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4425
Cat No:Bl.3Ut

Resistance souvenir sheet 1964 with extremely rare party perforated, fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are very few partially perforated souvenir sheets have become known, whereby it be here about the most beautiful us known copy act! By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Widerstandsblock 1964 mit äusserst seltener Teilzähnung, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur ganz wenige teilgezähnte Blocks bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4426
Cat No:443Udr

20 Pfg. Ferdinand Lassalle 1964, three sided with wide margins unperforated from lower margin springing, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, by Michel clearly undervalued. Expertized Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Ferdinand Lassalle 1964, dreiseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom Unterrand stammend, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4437
Symbol:͵
Cat No:980/81U

50 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. Day of the Postage Stamp 1978, horizontal pair of se-tenants with wide margins unperforated with centered special cancellation \"ESSEN 17.11.80. \". Already the unperforated normal stamps are by Michel catalogue only due to missing offers unpriced listed. The unperforated se-tenant is there unknown. A Federal Republic rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. Tag der Briefmarke 1978, waagerechtes Zusammendruckpaar breitrandig ungezähnt mit zentrischem SST "ESSEN 17.11.80.". Bereits die ungezähnten Normalmarken sind im Michel-Katalog lediglich aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes ohne Preis notiert. Der ungezähnte Zusammendruck ist dort unbekannt. Eine Bundesrepublik-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350
image Sale No: 103
Lot No:4444
Cat No:2245ZS

56 C. Bautzen 2002 in vertical gutter pairs with additional prominent defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged by Michel unlisted!

56 C. Bautzen 2002 in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren mit zusätzlich markanter Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. Im Michel nicht verzeichnet! (Image)