Germany and German Colonies Fürstenberg Grafschaft / Fürstenberg County
Sale No: 177
Lot No:413
Breiter dreifacher Taler (87,71g), 1767, Joseph Wenzel, Ausbeute der Grube St. Wenzeslaus bei Wolfach. Dav. 277 (2269), justiert, div. Kratzer/berieben, Rand stark bearbeitet, Randfehler, ss-vz. Selten!
Wide threefold thaler (87, 71 g), 1767, Joseph Wenzel, yield the mine St. Wenzeslaus by Wolfach. Dav. 277 (2269), adjusts, various scratch / rubbed, margin heavily reworked, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. Rare! ; (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 14,250.00
Sold...EUR 14,250.00
Closed..Nov-25-2020, 06:28:31 EST
Sold For 14250
Sale No: 177
Lot No:414
Taler, 1790, Joseph Maria Benedict, Ausbeute der Grube Friedrich Christian bei Schapbach, Dav. 2271, min. justiert, vz. Auflage nur 806 Stück.
Thaler, 1790, Joseph Mary Benedict, yield the mine Friedrich Christian by Schapbach, Dav. 2271, minimal adjusts, extremley fine issued only 806 pieces. ; (Image 1)(Image)