Records 1 to 4 of 4

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 7

Estland

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1111

1880, R-Brief aus Reval nach Berlin frankiert mit einem senkrechten Paar 7 Kopeken (1 Wert Eckrund) mit zusätzlichem deutschen R-Zettel 'vom Ausland über Bahnpost 11' Eydtkuhnen Dirschau. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Closed..Mar-02-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1112

1882. Envelope (folds,stains) addressed to Dorpat, Estonia bearing Russia Yvert 18, 2k blacklrose and Yvert 24, 7k grey and carmine tied by Valk date stamp routed via Djerpt with oval tax hand-stamp applied on arrival. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1113
Symbol:a
Cat No:Russland 42y

1904, 3 Kopeken Semstwo Ganzsache (Schmidt Nr. 13) als Einschreiben nach Prag gelaufen dort Ankuftstempel. Russland Frankatur 20 Kopeken, sehr seltene Ganzsache. Geprüft Eisold BPP. (Image)

Start Bid € 120

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720
image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1121

1938, Gelehrte einheitlich in postfrischen 10er Blocks mit Druckvermerken. (Image)

Start Bid € 80