Sale No: 108
Lot No:4265
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1II
3 Pfg. Olive brown with overprint "marshal islands", Berlin issue, having bright colours and perfect perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with clean full mounted single circle postmark "JALUIT Marshall Islands 11.9.00. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "complete flawless" Steuer BPP. Provenance: collection Fontane.3 Pfg. olivbraun mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", Berliner Ausgabe, farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit sauber voll aufgesetztem K1 "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN 11.9.00.". Luxus! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Steuer BPP. Provenienz: Sammlung Fontane. (Image)
Closed..Nov-11-2020, 08:00:00 EST