5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, steep overprint, with violet line, fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on picture postcard "TSINGTAU station on the SIGNALBERGE" with single circle postmark "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 7.6.00. " to Bant with arrival postmark, signed Droese, Kilian BPP. Michel 500,- €.
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, steiler Aufdruck, mit violettem Strich, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte "TSINGTAU STATION AUF DEM SIGNALBERGE" mit K1 "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 7.6.00." nach Bant mit Ankunftsstempel, signiert Droese, Kilian BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)
Closed..Nov-11-2020, 08:00:00 EST
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4222
Cat No:1IIFII
5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg. Steep overprint, without blue line, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "qualitatively complete flawless" Dr. Steuer VÖB.
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, ohne Blaustrich, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "QUALITATIV VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer VÖB. (Image)
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4226
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2DD
5 Pf. On 10 Pfg., the second Tsingtau Provisional arrangement with extremely scarce double overprint, neat cancelled "TSINGTAU 30.7.00". One of the great Colonial-rarity in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 22000,- € .
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg., das zweite Tsingtau-Provisorium mit äusserst seltenem doppeltem Aufdruck, klar gest. "TSINGTAU 30.7.00". Eine der ganz großen Kolonial-Raritäten in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 22000,- € ++. (Image)
Opening EUR 5,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,600.00
Sold For 4600
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4231
Cat No:24B
1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, 25: 16 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed.
1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfr., signiert. (Image)