Germany and German Colonies Dt. Local Issue Glauchau\Dt.lokalausgaben Glauchau
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5428
Cat No:20/29
Party offical stamps 1945, all 10 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Penning BPP. Michel 600,- €.
Partei-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 10 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Penning BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 105
Lot No:5430
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:30/42
Authorities offical stamps 1945, all 13 values fresh colors and very well perforated on faultless letter pieces, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 21.6.45. ". The edition amounted to be on only 200 sets! Photo expertize "genuine and in perfect condition" Dr. Penning BPP. Michel 4400,- €.
Behörden-Dienstmarken 1945, alle 13 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf tadellosen Briefstücken, sauber gest. "GLAUCHAU 21.6.45.". Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 200 Serien! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER ERHALTUNG" Dr. Penning BPP. Mi. 4400,- €. (Image)