Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

Dt. Local Issue Freudenstadt\Dt.lokalausgaben Freu

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5915
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3I

12 Pfg. Black on rose with Misprint \"reversed Q in lieu of B\" on correctly franked commercial letter, a little stamp mottled with scarce two ring cancel \"LOSSBURG 9.10.45. \" to Freudenstadt, certificate Dr. Haferkamp.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa mit Satzfehler "UMGEKEHRTES Q STATT B" auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, etwas stempelfleckig mit seltenem K2 "LOSSBURG 9.10.45." nach Freudenstadt, Attest Dr. Haferkamp. (Image)

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5917
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:5a

8 Pfg. Black on golden, two examples as scarce commercially related multiple franking on local letter from \"FREUDENSTADT 21.12.45. \". In this kind are only a few documents have become known!

8 Pfg. schwarz auf goldgelb, zwei Exemplare als seltene bedarfsmäßig verwendete Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortsbrief von "FREUDENSTADT 21.12.45.". In dieser Form sind nur wenige Belege bekannt geworden! (Image)

image Sale No: 102
Lot No:5918
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:6

12 Pfg. Black on rose, vertical pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition as very nice multiple franking on faultless commercially used cover the co-operative bank Baiersbronn with two ring cancel \"BAIERSBRONN 5.11.45. \". Very rare! Expertized Dr. Haferkamp.

12 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos als sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankatur auf tadellosem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief der Genossenschaftsbank Baiersbronn mit K2 "BAIERSBRONN 5.11.45.". Sehr selten! Geprüft Dr. Haferkamp. (Image)