Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Markenheftchenblätter / Stamp Book
Sale No: 184
Lot No:2414
Symbol:BF
Cat No:H.-Bl.7aA1.1
Germania 1912, X+5 Pfg Heftchenblatt mit durchgezähntem Rand mit durchgehender Strichleiste auf Briefstück, jede Marke klar gestempelt TILSIT 18.11.1914, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt in einwandfreier Qualität mit der für Heftchenblätter üblichen Zähnung", Heftchenblatt in sehr guter Qualität, Mi. 2.800.- ++ erheblicher Aufschlag für den anhängenden Rand !
Germania 1912, X+5 Pfg stamp booklet pane with perforations going through margin with continuous line bar on piece, each stamp neat cancelled TILSIT 18.11.1914, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine in perfect quality with the for stamp booklet panes as usual perforation\", stamp booklet pane of very good quality, Michel 2.800.-+plus considerable additional charge for the adhesive margin ! (H.-Bl.7aA1.1) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:2420
Cat No:H.-Bl.23aaA