Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2133
Cat No:I
Eisenbahn-Gebührenzettel, allseits breitrandig aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, leichter Papierknitter ist herstellungsbedingt (kein Mangel)", Mi. 750.-
Railroad fee slip of paper, large margins all around from the left lower corner of the sheet, unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"fresh colours in perfect condition, slight paper wrinkle is manufactured (no lack) \", Michel 750.- (I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 06:45:21 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2134
Symbol:BF
Cat No:I
Gebührenzettel ( angeschnitten dafür unten und links mit sehr breitem Rand!) auf Brief von Magdeburg 29.6.81 nach Groß Salze, rücks. Ausgabestempel, Siegel rückseitig ausgetrennt Mi. 400.-
Fee slip ( cut into for that at the bottom and left with very wide margin! ) on letter from Magdeburg 29.6.81 to big salts, reverse delivery cancel, seal reverse be separated Michel 400.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2135
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1
2 Pfg. Zähldienstmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief (Drucksache) aus BERLIN 12.7.03, Pracht
2 Pfg. Offical count stamp as properly franked single franking on local letter (printed matter) from BERLIN 12.7.03, superb (1) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg offical count stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.- (14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2142
Cat No:16/75YOR
1920-1923: ca. 32 verschiedene Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze aus Mi.-Nr. 16-75Y tadellos postfrisch, Farben gepr. BPP. Mi. jenseits 500,--
1920-1923: approximate 32 different values upper margin plate respectively cylinder from Michel number 16-75 Y in perfect condition mint never hinged, colours expertized BPP. Michel on the other side 500,-- (16/75YOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2143
Cat No:19b
20 Pfennig Dienstmarke mit Ziffer "21", preußischblau, klar gestempelt "Naumburg * (Saale) g .9.10.20 8-9V", tadellose Erhaltung, keine Signatur, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 950.-
20 penny official stamp with numeral \"21\", Prussian blue, neat cancelled \"Naumburg * (Saale) g . 9.10.20 8-9 V\", faultless condition, no signature, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 950.- (19b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
20 Mk. Worker, watermark sideways, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 190,- (75Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2148
Cat No:82HT
100 Mio. mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Peschl/Infla gepr., Mi. 800.-
100 million. With basket lid jump, used, expertized Peschl / Infla expertized, Michel 800.- (82HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2149
Cat No:84HT
2 Mrd. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, leichte Zahnmängel s. Foto, gepr. Peschl/Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 750.-
2 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, slight perforation defects s. Photo, expertized Peschl / Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 750.- (84HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2150
Cat No:85
5 Mrd. M. gestempelt, geprüft Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.-
5 Mrd (Billion). M. Used, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (85) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2151
Cat No:85(4)HT
5 Mrd., 4er-Block, rechte untere Marke mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt "FRANKFURT", gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 930.-
5 Mrd (Billion), block of four, right lower stamp with basket lid jump, used \"FRANKFURT\", expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 930.- (85(4)HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2152
Cat No:87HT
20 Milliarden Mark, Plattenfehler "Sprung in Rosette", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Bechtold BPP, Mi. 800.-
20 Billions Mark, plate flaw \"crack in rosette\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla and Bechtold BPP, Michel 800.- (87HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2153
Cat No:87HT
20 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, die Marke ist noch gut gezähnt und sehr gut zentriert", Mi. 800.-
20 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, the stamp is still well perforated and very well centered\", Michel 800.- (87HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2154
Cat No:88HT
50 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, eine Zahnspitze minimal verkürzt und links oben leichter Eckbug", Mi. 1.000.-
50 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, a perf tip minimal shortened and left above slight corner crease\", Michel 1.000.- (88HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)