Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1812
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6(5) u.a.
5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Fünferblock auf Briefstück in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 5, 14 und 19, entwertet "BARMEN 9.10.72"
5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, block of five on piece in mixed franking with Michel-no. 5, 14 and 19, cancelled \"BARMEN 9.10.72\" (6(5) u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1819
Cat No:21b
2½ Gr. großer Schild, lilabraun, klarer zentr. Preußen-K2 BENRATH 30 4 73, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, sehr gut geprägt, in normaler Zähnung", Mi. 800.-
2½ Gr. Large shield, purple brown, clear centric Prussia two ring cancel BENRATH 30 4 73, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, excellent embossed, in normal perforation\", Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1825
Cat No:28
18 Kr. großer Schild, ockerbraun, K1 MAINZ 21 11 74, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, erkennbar geprägt, sehr dünnes Papier, n nachgezähnt", Mi. 2.800.-
18 Kr. Large shield, ochre-brown, single circle postmark MAINZ 21 11 74, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, cognizable embossed, very thin paper, n reperforated\", Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:22:59 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1830
Cat No:30DPrä
9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, Abart "Doppelprägung des Mittelstücks", entwertet mit K1 "Offenbach", tadellos in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, Doppelprägungen dieser Wertstufe sind selten, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, variety \"double embossing of the centerpiece\", tied by single circle postmark \"Offenbach\", in perfect condition in issue typical perforation, double embossings of this denomination value are rare, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 1.800.- (30DPrä) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1831
Cat No:33a
10 Pfennige lilarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch (gefaltet), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
10 pennies lilac red, upper margin copy mint never hinged (folded), Michel 400.- (33a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
50 pennies black gray, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (36b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:24:50 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1839
Cat No:37a
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, a-Farbe, gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp, a-colour, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (37a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1841
Cat No:37eZW
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, braunpurpur, waagerechter Sechserstreifen mit Zwischensteg, gestempelt "CASSEL 2.4.97", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-++
2 Mark interior duty stamp, brown purple, horizontal strip of six with gutter, used \"CASSEL 2.4.97\", faultless condition, photo expertize Zenker BPP, Michel 120.-+plus (37eZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg olive, gutter pair, used on package cards cut, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 80.- (44bZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:1852
Cat No:45aIII
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler braun, Plattenfehler III "Weiße Kerbe neben der rechten oberen Einrollung" in Kombination mit den seltenen Nebenfehlern A8/3 b bis g nach Arge-Handbuch, gestempelt "GOTTESBERG * * ", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Petry BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- - seltene Marke, wir können diesen Plattenfehler erstmalig anbieten.
3 penny crown / eagle brown, plate flaw III \"white notch besides of the right upper curl\" in combination with the rarely minor defect A8 / 3 b to g to study group handbook, used \"GOTTESBERG * * \", faultless condition, photo expertize Petry BPP: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 300.- - rare stamp, we can this plate flaw for the first time offer. (45aIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)