Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2288
Cat No:1
1/4 Groschen grauviolett, kleiner Schild, entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Helmstedt 1 JAN 1872", abgesehen von zwei kürzeren Zähnen in tadelloser Erhaltung, im Register unter 1/43 geführt, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2019)
1 / 4 Groschen gray violet, small breast shield, tied by first day postmark \"Helmstedt 1 JAN 1872\", apart from two shorter perforation in perfect condition, in the list under 1 / 43 led, photo expertize jug BPP (2019) (1) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2289
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1(2)
1/4 Groschen grauviolett, kleiner Schild, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit NDP Einkreisstempel "EILPE 13 10 73" auf Briefstück, abgesehen von Alterstönungen in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020), Mi.320.-
1 / 4 Groschen gray violet, small breast shield, horizontal pair, tied by North German Postal District single circle postmark \"EILPE 13 10 73\" on piece, apart from age shading in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020), Michel 320.- (1(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2295
Cat No:2b
1/3 Gr dunkelgrün tadellos gestempelt, Luxus, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "in kräftiger b-Farbe, sehr gut geprägt, normal zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt, einwandfrei erhalten." Mi. 170.-
1 / 3 Gr dark green neat cancelled, outstanding quality, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"in significant b-colour, excellent embossed, usual centering and very well perforated, perfect quality. \" Michel 170.- (2b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2298
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6,19
5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, kleiner Schild und 1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild mit Ekr. "RATIBOR 17.2.72" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotobefund Hennies BPP.
5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, small breast shield and 1 Gr. Carmine, large shield with single circle \"RATIBOR 17.2.72\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP. (6,19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2305
Cat No:11
18 Kr. Kleiner Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt mit nachverwendetem Taxis-K1 "DARMSTADT 27 4 73", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Marke in hellerer Farbe, klar geprägt, gut gezähnt und in normaler Zähnung - ein gut erhaltenes Bedarfsstück vom Höchst-Wert der kleinen Adlerserie.", Mi. 500.-
18 Kr. Small breast shield, centric cancellation with still used Taxis single circle postmark \"DARMSTADT 27 4 73\", faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"stamp in lighter colour, clear embossed, well perforated and in normal perforation - a very fine commercially used item from highly value the small eagle series. \", Michel 500.- (11) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:28:03 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2327
Symbol:BF
Cat No:20I,19
2 Groschen blau, großer Schild mit Plattenfehler I "Heller Fleck im Rahmen oben" (Feld 10) in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Groschen karmin, großer Schild als tarifgerechte 3 Gr. Frankatur (bis 10 Gramm ab 15.2.1872 geltender Tarif) auf Brief von "Saarbrücken 11 3 74" (NDP Einkreisstempel) nach Chaumont, 1 Gr. Marke Randfehler, 2 Gr. eckrund - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2015)
2 Groschen blue, large shield with plate flaw I \"bright spot within above\" (field 10) in mixed franking with 1 Groschen carmine, large shield as correctly franked 3 Gr. Franking (to 10 Gram from 15.2.1872 being valid tariff) on cover from \"Saarbrücken 11 3 74\" (North German Postal District single circle postmark) to Chaumont, 1 Gr. Stamp edge nick, 2 Gr. Round corner - otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2015) (20I,19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2 1/2 Groschen large shield, purple brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by horseshoe cancel \"Crefeld 3 July 73\" (Spalink 6-6), photo expertize Brugger BPP, Michel 700.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2332
Cat No:21c
2½ Gr. großer Schild, braun, zentr. Preußen-K2 KETTWIG 10 4 74, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "echt, sehr gut geprägt, gut zentriert, in ausgabentypischer. leicht unruhiger Zähnung", Mi. 2.000.-
2½ Gr. Large shield, brown, centric Prussia two ring cancel KETTWIG 10 4 74, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"genuine, excellent embossed, well centered, in typical for the issue. Slightly disordered perforation\", Michel 2.000.- (21c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sold...EUR 290.00
Sold For 290
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2334
Cat No:23a
1 Kr. gelblichgrün, entwertet mit Letzttagsstempel "Frankfurt a. M. N3 31.12.74", bis auf zwei kürzere Zähne in üblicher Zähnung und einwandfreier Erhaltung, registriert als 23a/62 im Register der Letzttagsentwertungen, Fotobefund Krug BPP
1 Kr. Yellowish green, tied by last day stamp \"Frankfurt on M. N3 31.12.74\", except for two shorter perforation in normal perforation and perfect condition, registered as 23 a / 62 in the list the last day cancellation, photo expertize jug BPP (23a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2335
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23a(3)
1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, großer Schild, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, jede Marke einzeln entwertet mit Thurn und Taxis Einkreisstempel "Steinach 12/12" auf Briefstück, bis af einen losen Zahn in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020), Mi. 220.-
1 kreuzer yellowish green, large shield, vertical strip of three, each stamp single tied by Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark \"Steinach 12 / 12\" on piece, to af a single tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020), Michel 220.- (23a(3)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:28:48 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2336
Cat No:24
2 Kreuzer großer Brustschild orange tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Georg Bühler, Mi. 3.200.-
2 kreuzer great breast shield orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pfenniger and photo expertize Georg Buehler, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2339
Symbol:BS
Cat No:26(2)
7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, waagerechtes Paar mit seltenem Baden-Ekr. "BIRKENDORF 22 MAI" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP.
7 kreuzer large shield, blue, horizontal pair with scarce Baden single circle \"BIRKENDORF 22 May\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP. (26(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:29:16 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2349
Cat No:30
9 auf 9 Kr. Großer Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 30 4 74", ausgabetypisch bis gut gezähnt, sehr schön geprägt und zentriert, in tadelloser Erhaltung, schönes Stück der guten Marke, tiefst gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 600.-
9 on 9 Kr. Great breast shield, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"FRANKFURT A. M. 30 4 74\", issue typical to well perforated, very fine embossed and centered, in perfect condition, fine example the good stamp, on the base expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 600.- (30) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:29:38 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2353
Symbol:BF
Cat No:34
20 Pfennige blau, Einzelfrankatur der 20 Pfennig auf Brief von Sittensen 30/6 (Nachverwendeter Hannover-Stempel) nach Zeven. Dort mit Ankunftsstempel Zeven (Nachverwendeter Hannover-Stempel) versehen. Gute Gesamterhaltung.
20 pennies blue, single franking the 20 penny on cover from Sittensen 30 / 6 (still used Hanover stamp) to Zeven. There with arrival postmark Zeven (still used Hanover stamp) provided. Good total maintenance. (34) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 10:30:01 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2355
Cat No:39/44II
3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig, Spätauflage, sechs Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, die 50 Pfg unsigniert, die anderen Werte gepr. Heintze bzw. Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 260.-
3 penny - 50 penny, late edition, six values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the 50 Pfg unsigned, the rest values expertized Heintze respectively Zenker BPP, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 260.- (39/44II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
20 Pf lively cobalt, vertical strip of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 680.- (42ba(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
50 Pf. lebhaftrötlichbraun, 2 tadellose gestempelte Werte mit Plattenfehler I und II, geprüft bzw. Fotobefund Petry BPP, Mi. 530.-
50 Pf. Bright red brown, 2 faultless cancelled values with plate flaw I and II, expertized respectively photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 530.- (50Id,IId) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2 - 80 Pf Germania peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 1.800.- (83/93I) (Image 1)(Image)
80 Pfg Germania war time printing, \"metallic glossy\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 260.- (93IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
1 Mark \"Gelber Hund\", neat cancelled, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 200.- (IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2411
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V,85Ia
10 Pfennig E.EL.P. mit 5 Pfennig Germania auf entsprechender Flugkarte mit "Flugpost am Rein und Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12" mit Grußtext nach Düren, kleine Zahnfehler, seltene Karte, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "Eine Originalmarke mit echtem Aufdruck und echter Abstempelung zu dieser Postkarte nach Düren.", Mi. 3.600.-
10 penny E. EL. P. With 5 penny Germania on accordingly airmail card with \"airmail at the Rein and Main / Darmstadt 23.6.12\" with greeting text to Düren, small perforation faults, rare card, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2018) \"a original-stamp with genuine overprint and genuine cancellation to this postcard to Düren. \", Michel 3.600.- (V,85Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2412
Cat No:V/VI
10 und 20 Pf Flugpost E.EL.P. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP und Dr. Simon und zusätzlich Befund Brettl BPP: "Farbfrische, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch ohne Falz." Mi. 2.450.-
10 and 20 Pf airmail E. EL. P. In perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Brettl BPP and Dr. Simon and additional attest Brettl BPP: \"having bright colours, faultless condition, mint never hinged without hinge. \" Michel 2.450.- (V/VI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:2413
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VI,85Ia
20 Pfg E.EL.P. nebst 5 Pfg Germania auf an einen Empfänger in Berlin adressierter Flugpostkarte (graubrauner Karton), beide Marken klar mit Flugpostsonderstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" entwertet, rücks. Bedarfstext. Die Flugpostmarke zwei leicht verkürzte Zahnspitzen. Karte und beide Marken etwas braunfleckig, Fotoexpertise Pichl (01/2021), Mi. 2.200.-
20 Pfg E. EL. P. Together with 5 Pfg Germania on to a consignee in Berlin addressed airmail postcard (gray brown box), both stamps clear with airmail special cancel \"FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12\" cancelled, reverse legitimate text. The airmail stamp two slightly shorter perf tips. Card and both stamps a little toned dots, photo expertise Pichl (01 / 2021), Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10+5 Pfg war victim assistance dark carmine red, neat cancelled single circle postmark\". NGEN 16 May 19\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 150.- (105a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)