Germany and German Colonies Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer / German Post i
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2526
Cat No:V37d(2)
2 Mark waagerechtes Paar mit Einschränkungen (dünne Stelle, Eckfehler), Michel 1400,- Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
2 Mark horizontal pair with reservations (thin spot, corner fault), Michel 1400,- photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (V37d(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2527
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37d
2 Mark Innendienstmarke in der seltenen Farbe lebhaftgraulila, 2 Werte auf Leinenbriefabschnitt, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), rechte Marke kleine Unebenheiten, linke tadellos, Mi. 1.400.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp in of the rare colour bright gray purple, 2 values on linen letter section, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), right stamp small irregularities, left in perfect condition, Michel 1.400.- (V37d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2528
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37d,V50d
2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit anhängendem Zwischensteg zwei Werte sowie 2 Werte 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler (50d) auf Briefstück, tadellos, Blickfang, Mi. 1.500.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp with attaching gutter two values as well 2 values 50 penny crown / eagle (50 d) on piece, in perfect condition, eye-catcher, Michel 1.500.- (V37d,V50d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2529
Cat No:V37e
2 Mark braunpurpur, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück (falzhell) mit K1 SHANGHAI DP b 19.2.01 (Steuer 120.-)
2 Mark brown purple, cancelled commercially used item (thin place) with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP b 19.2.01 (Steuer 120.-) (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2530
Cat No:V37e
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin mit Weichholzstempel-Abschlag (PEKING)DEUTSCHE POST, Steuer 600.-, etwas höher geprüft Bothe BPP, optisch ansprechendes Stück mit dieser nicht häufigen Entwertung!
2 Mark dark red crimson with soft wood stamp strike (Beijing) German post, Steuer 600.-, a little higher signed Bothe BPP, visually impressive piece with of this not frequent cancellation! (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2531
Cat No:V37e
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, sauber gestempeltes Prachtstück mit auf dieser Marke seltener Entwertung "TIENTSIN DP *a...2.00, (Steuer 120.-), geprüft Steuer BPP - selten!
2 Mark dark red crimson, neat cancelled superb item with on this stamp rare cancellation \"TIENTSIN DP *a. 2.00, (Steuer 120.-), expertized Steuer BPP - rare! (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Mark senkrechtes Kabinettpaar, entwertet mit dem seltenen "Schweizer Stempel" SHANGHAI, Michel/Steuer 480,- gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP
2 Mark vertical choice copy pair, tied by the rarely \"Swiss stamp\" SHANGHAI, Michel / Steuer 480,- expertized Dr. Steuer BPP (V37e(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2534
Cat No:V37e(5)
2 Mark Ziffer, waagerechter 5er-Streifen tadellos gestempelt "SHANGHAI * * a 3.10.98.7-8N.", Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "Die bemerkenswert gut erhaltene und besonders mit dieser Stempeltype recht seltene Einheit ist in allen Teilen echt." Mi. 8-fach = 1.200.-
2 Mark numeral, horizontal strip of five neat cancelled \"SHANGHAI * * a 3.10.98.7-8 N. \", photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"the remarkably well got and especially with of this postmark type quite rare unit is in all parts genuine. \" Michel eightfold = 1.200.- (V37e(5)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2535
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V48d
2 Mark und 2 Werte 20 Pf. auf Briefstück mit Stempel SHANGHAI b, sowie 2 Werte V 48d mit "Schweizer Stempel" SHANGHAI a auf Briefstück, Pracht, Michel/Steuer 410,-
2 Mark and 2 values 20 Pf. On piece with postmark SHANGHAI b, as well 2 values V 48 d with \"Swiss stamp\" SHANGHAI an on piece, superb, Michel / Steuer 410,- (V37e,V48d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2536
Cat No:V37e
2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit dem seltenen Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "SHANGHAI **a" in Petschili-Verwendung (Steuer x30), tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi./Steuer 900.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp with the rarely date bridges grid cancel \"SHANGHAI ** a\" in Petschili use (Steuer x30), in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel / Steuer 900.- (V37e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2537
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,3I
2 Mark Innendienstmarke im senkrechten Paar und in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Entwertung "SHANGHAI b", Mi./Steuer 1.150.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp in the vertical pair and in mixed franking with 10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", cancellation \"SHANGHAI b\", Michel / Steuer 1.150.- (V37e,3I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2538
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V47c
Paketkartenabschnitt mit senkrechtem Paar der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke und 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler (V47c), tadellos, Mi. 310.-
Parcel card section with vertical pair the 2 Mark interior duty stamp and 10 penny crown / eagle (V47 c), in perfect condition, Michel 310.- (V37e,V47c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2539
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V48bb
6 Werte der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke und Vorläufer 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler in der bisher nicht katalogisierten Urmarkenfarbe bb auf großem Leinenbriefausschnitt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250.- ++
6 values the 2 Mark interior duty stamp and forerunner 20 penny crown / eagle in the so far non-cataloged original stamps colour bb on large linen letter cut, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 250.-+plus (V37e,V48bb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2540
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V48bb
Großer Leinenbriefausschnitt, frankiert mit 5 Werten 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, sowie jeweils 2 Werte 20 und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler (48bb !!, 50c), die V 48 bb ist noch nicht katalogisiert und sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 370.- ++
Large linen letter cut, franked with 5 values 2 Mark interior duty stamp, as well in each case 2 values 20 and 50 penny crown / eagle (48 bb ! ! 50 c), the V 48 bb is still unlistet and very rare, faultless condition, Michel 370.-+plus (V37e,V48bb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2541
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V49a
Paketkartenausschnitt von einem Goldpaket, frankiert mit 2 Werten der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke sowie3 Vorläufern Krone/Adler ( 47b,49a,50d), sehr schönes Briefstück in Ausnahmeerhaltung mit der seltenen V 49a, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 330.-
Package cards cut from a gold parcel, franked with 2 values the 2 Mark interior duty stamp sowie3 forerunner crown / eagle ( 47 b, 49 a, 50 d), very nice letter piece in exceptional condition with rare V 49 a, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 330.- (V37e,V49a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2542
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V49b
Paketkartenabschnitt eines Goldpaketes, frankiert mit senkrechtem Paar der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, sowie 20 und 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler (48d,49b), die V 49b mit Agenturstempel wertet bei Steuer doppelt, zusätzlich blauer Zoll-R2, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Steuer 320.-
Parcel card section of a gold package, franked with vertical pair the 2 Mark interior duty stamp, as well 20 and 25 penny crown / eagle (48 d, 49 b), the V 49 b with agency cancel appraises by Steuer double, additional blue customs frame cancel with two lines, faultless condition, Michel / Steuer 320.- (V37e,V49b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2543
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e,V50c
Briefausschnitt frankiert mit 5 Werten 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, sowie 3 Werten 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler (50c), tadellos, Mi. 390.-
Stamp on cut square of cover franked with 5 values 2 Mark interior duty stamp, as well 3 values 50 penny crown / eagle (50 c), in perfect condition, Michel 390.- (V37e,V50c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2544
Cat No:V37f
2 Mark Innendienst in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellose Marke mit seltener zentraler Entwertung " PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 4 / 5 01 ", Steuer x 15, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 1.800.-
2 Mark indoor service in Petschili use, faultless stamp with rare more central cancellation\" Beijing German post 4 / 5 01 \", Steuer x 15, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 1.800.- (V37f) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Mark numeral reddish carmine, used K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED 24 7, slight aging traces, expertized Gotw. Zenker VÖP, Dr. Steuer 600.- (V37f) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2546
Cat No:V37f(2)
2 Mark rötlichkarmin im senkrechten Kabinett-Paar mit K1 SHANGHAI DP b 27.4.00, bestens geprüft Hartung, Mi. 240.-
2 Mark reddish carmine in the vertical pair, choice copy with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP b 27.4.00, expertized at best Hartung, Michel 240.- (V37f(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2547
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37f(2)
2 Mark rötlichkarmin,Petschili, senkrechtes Paar auf Kabinett-Paketkartenbriefstück mit K1 SHANGHAI DP a 14.3.01, geprüft Hartung
2 Mark reddish carmine, Petschili, vertical pair on superb in every respect (choice copy) package cards-letter piece with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP a 14.3.01, expertized Hartung (V37f(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2548
Cat No:V37f
2 Mark Innendienst rötlichkarmin mit seltenem Stempel des ostasiatischen Expeditionscorps a der Petschili-Ausgabe, tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 700,--
2 Mark indoor service reddish carmine with scarce stamp of the East Asian expedition corps a the Petschili-edition, signed on the base Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 700,-- (V37f) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2549
Cat No:V37f
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, senkrechtes Doppelstück in der guten Farbe rötlichkarmin, gestempelt "SHANGHAI b" in Petschiliverwendung, tadellos, geprüft Zenker, Mi. 280.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp, vertical double piece in the good colour reddish carmine, used \"SHANGHAI b\" in Petschili use, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker, Michel 280.- (V37f) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:2550
Cat No:V37f
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, senkrechtes Paar in seltener Farbe rötlichkarmin mit zentral abgeschlagenem Stempel "HANKAU DEUTSCHE POST", sehr seltene Verwendung in der Petschili-Zeit, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke L. BPP, Mi./Steuer 5.600.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp, vertical pair in rare colour reddish carmine with central mounted stamp \"HANKAU German post\", very scarce use in the Petschili-time, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel / Steuer 5.600.- (V37f) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)