Germany and German Colonies Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer / German Post i
Sale No: 181
Lot No:3092
Cat No:V37f
2 Mark rötlichbraun, rechts mit anhängendem Zwischensteg, gestempelt mit Ekr. "TIENTSIN a/17.10.01", Kabinett, geprüft Steuer BPP (Steuer 10x) (Mi. 1.200.- ohne Berechung des anhängenden Zwischenstegs)
2 Mark reddish brown, right with attaching gutter, used with single circle "TIENTSIN a / 17.10.01", superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Steuer BPP (Steuer 10 x) (Michel 1.200.- without reckoning of the adhesive gutter) (V37f) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 07:58:15 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No:9061
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V37e
Schöner Posten der 2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit Zufrankatur verschiedener Wertstufen Krone/Adler auf Paketkarten-und Briefausschnitten, durchweg tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.1.400.-
Beautiful lot the 2 Mark interior duty stamp with additional franking different denomination value crown / eagle on package cards and stamp on cut square of covers, allways faultless condition, Michel 1.400.- (V37e) Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)