Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika Feldpost / DOA Fieldpost
Sale No: 180
Lot No:3662
Symbol:BF
Beute-Ganzsache von Belgisch-Congo, verwendet als Feldpostkarte und Deutsch-Ostafrika, Absenderangabe Udjidji, ohne Zensurvermerk und Merkmale einer postalischen Bearbeitung, ein langer Text und die starken Bef"rderungsspuren lassen auf Bedarf schlieáen !
Prey postal stationery from BELGIAN-CONGO, used as fieldpost card and German East Africa, senders note Udjidji, without censorship mark and features one postal handling, a long text and the strong transport traces let on commercial usage close! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-28-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:3664
Symbol:BF
Feldpostbrief gestempelt "MOSCHI" ohne Jahreszahl (15) nach Wuga, Post Mombo, gute Erhaltung !
Fieldpost letter used \"MOSCHI\" without year date (15) to Wuga, post Mombo, good condition! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:3666
Cat No:35
DARESSALAM DOA b 26. 5. 15 auf 30 Heller - idealer Abschlag aus der Kriegszeit - geprüft Pauligk BPP - selten - ARGE 50.- + 20.-
Dar es Salaam DOA b 26.5.15 on 30 Heller - perfect strike from the wartime - expertized Pauligk BPP - rare - study group 50.-+20.- (35) (Image 1)(Image)