Records 1 to 25 of 48

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1904
Symbol:BF
Cat No:22/29

2 1/2 H. - 60 H. auf 2 R-Briefen von "DAR-ES-SALAM 10.3.06" nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempeln

2 1/2 H. - 60 H. On 2 registered covers from \"Daressalam 10.3.06\" to Hanover with arrival postmarks (22/29) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:18:39 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3339
Cat No:1I

3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 240,- ++

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 240,-+plus (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3340
Cat No:1/3c,4,5I

3, 5, 10, 20, 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck in Landeswährung, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 1000,-

3, 5, 10, 20, 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint in local currency, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 1000,- (1/3c,4,5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3341
Cat No:2IZS

3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 900.-

3 Pesa on 5 penny crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 900.- (2IZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:32 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3342
Cat No:3Ic

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:49 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3343
Cat No:3IcZS

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750.- (3IcZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:14:07 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3344
Cat No:3Id

5 Pesa auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV: dunkelrot) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Erstfalzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pf red carmine (UV: dark red) in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3345
Cat No:3b

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, medium carmine red, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3346
Cat No:4

20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:06 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3347
Cat No:4ZS

10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-

10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:13 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3348
Cat No:5IZS

25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 550.-

25 Pesa on 50 penny crown / eagle, bright red brown, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 550.- (5IZS) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3349
Cat No:6b

2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120,--

2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120,-- (6b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3350
Cat No:6c

2 Pesa auf 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Pauligk BPP: "postfrisch, echt, vorzüglich erhalten, typischer Ton der 6c rötlichocker", Mi. 500,--

2 Pesa on 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pauligk BPP: \"mint never hinged, genuine, extremley fine condition, typical note the 6 c reddish ochre\", Michel 500,-- (6c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:37 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3351
Cat No:6e

2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz winziger Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 800.-

2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only all tiny hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3352
Cat No:7/10

3 Pesa auf 3 Pfg bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 195.-

3 Pesa on 3 Pfg to 25 Pesa on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 195.- (7/10) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3353
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

5 Pesa "Krone/Adler" senkrechtes Doppelstück, portorichtig auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, sehr gut erhalten und dekorativ, Brief mit vorgedrucktem Absender Th. Förster Tanga

5 Pesa \"crown / eagle\" vertical double piece, properly franked on cover the 2nd weight step, excellent condition and decorative, letter with preprinted sender Th. Forester Tanga (8) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3354
Cat No:8b

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (8b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3355
Cat No:12SP

3 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

3 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (12SP) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3356
Cat No:13SP

5 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

5 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (13SP) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3357
Cat No:15IIPFI

One Penny auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck in Type II, waagerechtes Paar - linke Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I "y von Penny schmal", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 175.-

One penny on 5 penny imperial yacht, overprint in type II, horizontal pair - left stamp with overprint error I \"y from penny close\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 175.- (15IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3358
Cat No:15SP

15 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

15 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (15SP) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3359
Cat No:18SP

40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (18SP) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3360
Cat No:19

1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,-

1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3361
Cat No:19,20

1 Rupie und 2 Rupien je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160,--

1 Rupee and 2 Rupee always neat cancelled, Michel 160,-- (19,20) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3362
Cat No:19/21

1 bis 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 390,-

1 to 3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 390,- (19/21) (Image 1) (Image)