Germany and German Colonies Democratic Republic\Ddr
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4610
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:329vbXIDZ1
8 Pfg. Academy 1950, spectacular mass multiple franking from eight copies including a corner margin strip of three lower right with printers mark, exact properly franked on C. O. D. Cover from "LEIPZIG 4.1.51. " to Lauscha/Thuringia (letter postage 24 Pfg., cash on delivery postage 40 Pfg. ). In this kind probable unique!
8 Pfg. Akademie 1950, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von acht Exemplaren inklusive einem Eckrand-Dreierstreifen unten rechts mit Druckvermerk, exakt portogerecht auf Nachnahmebrief von "LEIPZIG 4.1.51." nach Lauscha/Thüringen (Briefporto 24 Pfg., Nachnahmeporto 40 Pfg.). In dieser Form wahrscheinlich einmalig! (Image)
Closed..Nov-11-2020, 08:00:00 EST
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4613
Cat No:Bl.8/9A/B
Karl Marx souvenir sheet 1953, all fours examples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.
Karl Marx-Blocks 1953, alle vier Exemplare, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4617
Cat No:Bl.11I
Day the liberation souvenir sheet 1955 with very rare variety "20 PFG. At 5 MM to the right shifted and additional two creases in the sheet margin", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this distinctive form extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Paul BPP.
Tag der Befreiung-Block 1955 mit sehr seltener Abart "20 PFG. UM 5 MM NACH RECHTS VERSCHOBEN UND ZUSÄTZLICH ZWEI QUETSCHFALTEN IM BLOCKRAND", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. In dieser markanten Form außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Paul BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 108
Lot No:4618
Cat No:Bl.12FI
Schiller-block 1955 with extremely rare variety "5 penny missing", fresh colours and in original size, unused with original gumming. There are only a few examples this spectacular variety have become known. A significant German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity! Expertized Weigelt BPP.
Schiller-Block 1955 mit äusserst seltener Abart "5 PFENNIG FEHLEND", farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser spektakulären Abart bekannt geworden. Eine bedeutende DDR-Rarität! Geprüft Weigelt BPP. (Image)