Records 1 to 10 of 10

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Democratic Republic\Ddr

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5741
Cat No:252DZ1

24 Pfg. Pieck, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with scarce printer sign 2, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

24 Pfg. Pieck, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit seltenem Druckerzeichen 2, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5746
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:286/88

German Chinese friendship 1951 on very nice special card with three perfect corresponding special cancellations \"LEIPZIG month the German Chinese friendship 5.7.51\".

Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft 1951 auf sehr schöner Sonderkarte mit drei idealen entsprechenden Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG MONAT DER DEUTSCH-CHINESISCHEN-FREUNDSCHAFT 5.7.51". (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5752
Cat No:334zXI

25 Pfg. Heads, watermark 2 XI, ordinary paper, horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Mayer BPP. Michel 400,- €.

25 Pfg. Köpfe, Wasserzeichen 2XI, gewöhnliches Papier, waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Mayer BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5755
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:339xbXI

80 Pfg. Ernst Thälmann with varnish coat, fresh colors and in perfect condition with additional franking 12 Pfg. Jahn on very nice, faultless registered local letter from \"DESSAU 9.4.53. \", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized, without arrival postmark. Correctly frankings of this issue are very rare, whereby it be here about an especially beautiful cover act. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" King BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

80 Pfg. Ernst Thälmann mit Lacküberzug, farbfrisch und tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 12 Pfg. Jahn auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief von "DESSAU 9.4.53.", zeitgerecht verwendet, ohne Ankunftsstempel. Portogerechte Frankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um einen besonders schönen Brief handelt. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" König BPP. Mi. 2000,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5756
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:340

80 Pfg. Thälmann on faultless illustrated First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 16.4.53. \". Michel 500,- €.

80 Pfg. Thälmann auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC von "BERLIN 16.4.53.". Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5760
Cat No:Bl.8/9A-B

Karl Marx souvenir sheet 1953 perforated and cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Michel 400,- €.

Karl Marx-Blocks 1953 gezähnt und geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5767
Cat No:439bIIgXII

20 on 24 Pfg. Five year plan, brownish carmine watermarked German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and posthorn horizontal in of the rare type II, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Schönherr BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

20 auf 24 Pfg. Fünfjahresplan, bräunlichkarmin mit Wasserzeichen DDR und Posthorn waagerecht in der seltenen Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Schönherr BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5775
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:Bl.17

Cosmos souvenir sheet 1962, 11 in perfect condition illustrated First Day Cover. Michel 440,- €.

Kosmos-Block 1962, 11 tadellos Schmuck-FDC. Mi. 440,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5778
Cat No:1417Uo

10 Pfg. Lenin 1968 with very rare variety \"above unperforated\" from upper margin, as well left with additional partial double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged. An extraordinarily scarce and by Michel perfect undervalued variety!

10 Pfg. Lenin 1968 mit sehr seltener Abart "OBEN UNGEZÄHNT" vom Oberrand, sowie links mit zusätzlicher teilweise Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch. Eine außerordentlich seltene und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertete Abart! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:5782
Symbol:FDC
Cat No:2987/92

Brothers fury 1985, the very scarce numis cover with the miniature sheet and first day special cancel, as well the corresponding Commemorative coin over 20 Mk. Very small edition!

Gebrüder Grimm 1985, der sehr seltene Numisbrief mit dem Kleinbogen und Ersttags-Sonderstempel, sowie der entsprechenden Gedenkmünze über 20 Mk. Sehr geringe Auflage! (Image)