Germany and German Colonies Danzig Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps Danzig
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3288
Symbol:oo
Cat No:1/14a
10 Pfg. 20 M. alle in a-Farbe, zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei 6 Briefstücke, alle Infla und teils zusätzlich BPP geprüft, Mi. 643,-
10 Pfg. 20 M. All in a-colour, date-appropriate cancellation, as well 6 letter pieces, all Infla and partly additional BPP expertized, Michel 643,- (1/14a) (Image 1)(Image)
100 penny postage due stamp, watermark 3 Y (lying Stiches), date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 5 k 20.2.23, faultless, genuine used very rare stamp, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (15Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
500 penny \"national coat of arms\", watermark upright, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 5 h 1.7.23\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (19X) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3294
Symbol:oo
Cat No:20X
800 Pfg. vom Bogenrand zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-NEUFAHRWASSER 18.6.29" tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP Mi. 2500,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
800 Pfg. From margin of sheet date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk NEUFAHRWASSER 18.6.29\" in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP Michel 2500,-, ex collection Höffen (20X) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3295
Cat No:24X/29SZ
100 M. Unterrand und 100000 auf 20 M. Oberrand in senkrechtem Zusammendruck aus unzerteilt gebliebenem Druckbogen, postfrisch, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 750,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
100 M. Lower margin and 100000 on 20 M. Upper margin in vertical se-tenant from not cut in pieces remained printing sheet, mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (for block of four), Michel 750,-, ex collection Höffen (24X/29SZ) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3296
Symbol:oo
Cat No:28II
50000 auf 500 Mark "Kleines Wappen", Aufdruck glänzend, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 t 7.10.23 1-2N", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.-
50000 on 500 Mark \"small coat of arms\", overprint shining, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 t 7.10.23 1-2 N\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No:3297
Cat No:43/47
10-100 Pfg., postfrisch, Mi. 150,-
10-100 Pfg., mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (43/47) (Image 1)(Image)