Germany and German Colonies Danzig Dienstmarken / Official Stamps Danzig
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4392
Cat No:16Y
80 Pfg mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, senkrechter 10er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
80 Pfg with lying watermark, vertical block of 10 from the left upper corner, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (16Y) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 05:40:12 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4395
Symbol:oo
Cat No:25b
6 auf 3 Mark dunkelkarminrot, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5I ...10.22", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
6 on 3 Mark dark carmine red, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk *5 I . 10.22\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (25b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 M., watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (31X) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 85.00
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4397
Symbol:oo
Cat No:35Y
300 M., zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 500.-
300 M., date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4399
Symbol:oo
Cat No:36
50 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet am Ersttag "Danzig Oliva C 20.7.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1900.-
50 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled at the first day \"Gdansk Oliva C 20.7.23\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1900.- (36) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4401
Symbol:oo
Cat No:39
500 M. mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 25.7.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 600.-
500 M. With date-appropriate stamp \"Gdansk 25.7.23\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)