60 Pfg. - 2 M. großer Innendienst, ungebraucht kpl., 2 M. vom linken Bogenrand, u.a. Kniep BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 4000,-
60 Pfg. - 2 M. Large indoor service, unused complete, 2 M. From left margin of sheet, among others Kniep BPP with photo certificate, Michel 4000,- (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3835
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a
10 Pfg. Germania karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 14.6.20" auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 150,-
10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 14.6.20\" on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 150,- (2a) (Image 1)(Image)
1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk BRÖSEN\" 8.9.20\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3837
Cat No:9b
1,25 M. bläulichgrün, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
1, 25 M. Bluish green, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 400,-, ex collection Höffen (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3838
Cat No:11c
2 M. schwärzlichblau, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 1000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 M. Blackish blue, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 1000,-, ex collection Höffen (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3839
Symbol:oo
Cat No:11c
2 Mark schwarzblau, gefälligkeitsentwertet, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 160,-
2 Mark black blue, complaisance canceled, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 160,- (11c) (Image 1)(Image)
2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 900,- (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3841
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c
2,50 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Danzig Sch. A. d. 14.6.20 6-7N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-
2, 50 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", rose-carmine, date-appropriate tied by first day postmark \"Gdansk Sch. A. D. 14.6.20 6-7 N\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3842
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c
2,50 Mark rosakarmin, ideal klar und zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt DANZIG 20.6.20, gepr. Kniepp BPP und Infla echt, Mi. 900.-
2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, perfect clear and centric date-appropriate cancellation Gdansk 20.6.20, expertized Kniepp BPP and Infla genuine, Michel 900.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3843
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13b
3 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10V", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-
3 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 h 27.7.20 9-10 V\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3844
Cat No:13b
3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP und Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "postfrisch, echt und in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 400,--
3 Mark black gray violet in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Erdwien BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"mint never hinged, genuine and in perfect quality\", Michel 400,-- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3845
Symbol:oo/BS
Cat No:22b
15 Pfennig Germania, schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
15 penny Germania, black brown violet, date-appropriate cancelled on piece, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3846
Symbol:oo
Cat No:28II
2 M. auf 35 Pfg. , Spitzen nach unten, mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 7.12.20" und Sicherungsstempel, tadellos, geprüft Schüler und Infla, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 700,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with date-appropriate stamp \"Gdansk 7.12.20\" and security post cancel, in perfect condition, expertized pupils and Infla, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 700,-, ex collection Höffen (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3847
Cat No:28II
2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, hellgrüngrauer Netzunterdruck in Type II (Spitzen nach unten), tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, light green gray burelage in type II (tips downward), in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3848
Cat No:29II
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 150,-
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 150,- (29II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3849
Cat No:32
2 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst, postfrisch vom Oberrand, in Rand Falzrest, u.a. geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 450,-
2 Pfg. Small indoor service, mint never hinged from upper margin, in margin rest of hinge, among others expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 450,- (32) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No:3850
Symbol:BS
Cat No:32
2 Pfg. zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 30.11.20" auf Briefstück, u.a. geprüft Kniep BPP und Infla, Mi. 550,-, ex Sammlung Höffen
2 Pfg. Date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 30.11.20\" on piece, among others expertized Kniep BPP and Infla, Michel 550,-, ex collection Höffen (32) (Image 1)(Image)