Records 1 to 25 of 86

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Danzig / Danzig
image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4108
Symbol:oo
Cat No:8II

1 M. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, Kabinett, geprüft Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.-

1 M. Overprint issue with plate flaw II, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (8II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4109
Cat No:11bDD

2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobalt mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt with overprint \"Gdansk\", variety \"double overprint\", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 450.- (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4110
Cat No:12c

2,50 Mark rosakarmin, gestempelt, gepr. Kniep BPP; Mi. 130,-

2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, used, expertized Kniep BPP; Michel 130,- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4111
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c

2,50 M bräunlichlila, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 25.1.21, tadellos gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900.-

2, 50 M brownish lilac, date-appropriate cancellation \"Sopot 25.1.21, in perfect condition expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4112
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12c,7

2,50 Mark. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700.-++

2, 50 Mark. Rose-carmine on large parcel card section with rks. 50 Pfg dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation \"Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20\", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700.-+plus (12c,7) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4113
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13a

3 Mark tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, Kurzbefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

3 Mark in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Tworek BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (13a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4114
Cat No:13b

3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170,-

3 Mark black gray violet used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170,- (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4115
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13b

3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 1.200.-

3 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, signed on the base Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 1.200.- (13b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4116
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16II

5 auf 30 Pfg mit PF "unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen", rechte untere Marke aus Eckrandviererblock, gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei, zeitgerechte Abstempelung nicht nachweisbar." Mi. 500.-

5 on 30 Pfg with PF \"lower foot of the first e in German bent\", right lower stamp from corner margin block of four, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, perfect, date-appropriate cancellation unverifiable. \" Michel 500.- (16II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4117
Symbol:oo
Cat No:19DDI

60 auf 30 Pfg Germania, gleichstarker Doppelaufdruck, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2003): "echt und einwandfrei.", im Gegensatz zu unterschiedlich starken DD sehr selten, Mi. 350.-

60 on 30 Pfg Germania, equipollent double overprint, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2003) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", as against mixed strong double print very rare, Michel 350.- (19DDI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4118
Symbol:oo
Cat No:19DDII

60 auf 30 Pf. Doppelaufdruck gestempelt (200,-)

60 on 30 Pf. Double overprint used (200,-) (19DDII) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4119
Symbol:oo
Cat No:19DDII

60 auf 30 Pfg. Germania mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schwächer), gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Soecknick BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pfg. Germania with double overprint (once feebler), cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 200,- (19DDII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4120
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19DDII

60 auf 30 Pf. mit Doppelaufdruck (einmal schwächer) tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotokurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-

60 on 30 Pf. With double overprint (once feebler) in perfect condition on piece, abridged certificate with photo Soecknick BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 200,- (19DDII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4121
Symbol:oo
Cat No:22II

15 Pfg Germania, schwärzlichgrauviolett mit Aufdruckfehler II, zeitgerecht gestempelt, signiert Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 280.-

15 Pfg Germania, blackish gray violet with overprint error II, date-appropriate cancellation, signed Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 280.- (22II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4122
Symbol:oo
Cat No:24II

5 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler "II", gestempelt, Kabinett, bestens geprüft Oechsner BPP und Infla Berlin, selten! Mi. 280.-

5 Pfg Germania with overprint error \"II\", used, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized at best Oechsner BPP and Infla Berlin, rare! Michel 280.- (24II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4123
Cat No:28II

2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, gestempelt, geprüft Kniep BPP und Schüler BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, used, expertized Kniep BPP and pupils BPP, Michel 300,- (28II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4124
Symbol:oo
Cat No:28IIPFV

2 Mark auf 25 Pfg Germania, Spitzen des Unterdrucks nach unten, Aufdruckfehler V "Bruch durch zi von Danzig" auf einigen Feldern in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Sicherungsstempel (Paketkartenentwertung) von Danzig 1, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2010): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.000.-

2 Mark on 25 Pfg Germania, tips of the under pressure downward, overprint error V \"break through zi from Gdansk\" on some fields in a part of issue occurring, date-appropriate cancellation with security post cancel (package card invalidation) from Gdansk 1, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2010) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 2.000.- (28IIPFV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4125
Cat No:29II

3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 150,-

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 150,- (29II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4126
Cat No:30II

5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 150,-

5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged from upper margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 150,- (30II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4127
Symbol:oo
Cat No:33

2 1/2 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 8.10.20", tadellos, sign. Infla und Kniep BPP, Fotoattest Bock BPP, Mi. 700,-

2 1/2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 8.10.20\", in perfect condition, signed Infla and Kniep BPP, photo expertize buck BPP, Michel 700,- (33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4128
Cat No:36a

10 Pfg. Karminrot, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200,-

10 Pfg. Carmine red, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200,- (36a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4129
Symbol:BS
Cat No:39

50 Pfg. Germania gestempelt "GUTTLAND 15.2.21" auf Briefstück, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 350,-

50 Pfg. Germania used \"GUTTLAND 15.2.21\" on piece, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 350,- (39) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4130
Cat No:39

50 Pfg "kleiner Innendienst", gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Stoye BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

50 Pfg \"small indoor service\", used, expertized Infla / Stoye BPP, Michel 1.000.- (39) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4131
Symbol:oo
Cat No:41I PA

1 Mark. auf 30 Pf. Type I auf Postabschnitt, gepr. Infla, Mi 90.-

1 Mark. On 30 Pf. Type I on parcel card, as kept by the post office, expertized Infla, Michel 90.- (41I PA) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 187
Lot No:4132
Cat No:43I/IV

2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, Netzunterdruck Spitzen nach oben, Abart "doppelter Netzunterdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 250.-

2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, burelage tips to the top, variety \"double burelage\", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 250.- (43I/IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)