10 Pfg Germania carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"genuine, mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400.- (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4387
Symbol:oo
Cat No:9b
1,25 M. Deutsches Reich bläulichgrün, ideal zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt KGS "ZOPPOT d 14.8.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.-
1, 25 M. German Reich bluish green, perfect centric date-appropriate cancellation KGS \"Sopot d 14.8.20\", faultless preservation, expertized Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4392
Cat No:13b
3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2019): "... postfrisch mit Originalgummi. Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-
3 M. Black gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \". Mint never hinged with original gum. The stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4395
Symbol:oo
Cat No:17I
10 auf 20 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler I, zeitgerecht gestempelt, unten nachgezähnt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi 1.400.-
10 on 20 Pfg Germania with overprint error I, date-appropriate cancellation, at the bottom reperforated, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.400.- (17I) (Image 1)(Image)
2 1/2 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 700,-- (33) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:14:26 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4403
Cat No:34,36a,b,38b,40
3 Pf, 10 Pf in beiden Farben, 40 und 80 Pf Kleiner Innendienst je tadellos postfrisch, jeweils tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 283.-
3 Pf, 10 Pf in both colours, 40 and 80 Pf small indoor service always in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 283.- (34,36a,b,38b,40) (Image 1)(Image)
40 Pf small indoor service in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 150,-- (38a) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:15:33 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4409
Cat No:39
50 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Kniep BPP, Mi. 700,--
50 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Kniep BPP, Michel 700,-- (39) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:15:54 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4410
Symbol:oo
Cat No:39
50 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst, zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 4a 3.10.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hochkeppeler und Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "... echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist gut erhalten und wurde mit dem zeitgerechten Stempelabschlag ...", Mi. 1.000.-
50 Pfg small indoor service, centric date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 4 a 3.10.20\", faultless preservation, expertized Hochkeppeler and photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate. The stamp is in good condition and was with the date-appropriate strike of a postmark. \", Michel 1.000.- (39) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4413
Symbol:oo
Cat No:43I
2 M. auf 35 Pfg Spitzen nach oben auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht zentrisch gestempelt "ZOPPOT c 2.11.23", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla und Soecknick BPP, Mi. 170.-
2 M. On 35 Pfg tips to the top on piece, date-appropriate centric cancellation \"Sopot c 2.11.23\", faultless preservation, expertized Infla and Soecknick BPP, Michel 170.- (43I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4416
Cat No:47/49
60 Pfg - 2 M. sog. "Großer Innendienst", 3 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, seltene Ausgabe, Auflage nur 2.120 Sätze, mehrfach gepr. und 3 Fotoatteste Kniep BPP: "Die überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltene Marke..." (60 Pfg und 2 M.) bzw. "Die vorliegende Marke ist sehr gut erhalten." (1 M.), Mi. 4.000.-
60 Pfg - 2 M. So-called \"large indoor service\", 3 values complete, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, very well perforated, scarce issue, issued only 2.120 sets, multiple expertized and 3 photo certificates Kniep BPP: \"the above average very fine stamp. \" (60 Pfg and 2 M. ) respectively \"the existing stamp is excellent condition. \" (1 M. ), Michel 4.000.- (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:17:20 EST
Sold For 2600
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4417
Cat No:47/49
60 Pfg - 2 M. sog. "Großer Innendienst", 3 Werte komplett, ungebraucht, durch Entfalzen etwas verlaufener Gummi, seltener und gesuchter Satz, gepr. Borek und Hochkeppeler sowie 3 Fotoatteste Kniep BPP, Mi. 4.000.-
60 Pfg - 2 M. So-called \"large indoor service\", 3 values complete, unused, through hinge removing a little melted gum, rare and sought set, expertized Borek and Hochkeppeler as well 3 photo certificates Kniep BPP, Michel 4.000.- (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:18:37 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4418
Cat No:49I
2 M. Großer Innendienst mit Plattenfehler I "Kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' ", zentrisch gestempelt "DANZIG 1u 13.9.20", tadellose Erhaltung, der Plattenfehler nur auf Feld 5 vorkommend, eine - insbesondere in gestempelter Erhaltung - sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Schüler BPP und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.500.-
2 M. Large indoor service with plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' \", centric cancellation \"Gdansk 1 u 13.9.20\", faultless preservation, the plate flaw only on field 5 occurring, a - especially in cancelled preservation - very rare stamp, expertized pupils BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 3.500.- (49I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Mark red / gold large national coat of arms, watermark upright, mint never hinged, photo expertize Erdwien BPP \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 260.- (100Xa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
40 Pfg coat of arms blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700.- (199xb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg. Dark gray ultramarine / black, used with special cancellation, superb, signed Erdwin BPP, Michel 75,- (219b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4468
Symbol:BF
Cat No:220/30
5 Pfg - 1 G. Freimarken, 11 Werte komplett, auf R-Satzbrief, jede Marke einzeln, klar und gerade gestempelt "DANZIG 5l 31.12.30", nach Braunschweig mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung
5 Pfg - 1 G. Postal stamps, 11 values complete, on registered letter with a set, each stamp single, clear and straight used \"Gdansk 5 l 31.12.30\", to Brunswick with arrival postmark, faultless preservation (220/30) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:20:59 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:4472
Cat No:242b
30 auf 35 Pfg grauultramarin, postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Erdwien, BPP, Mi. 230.-
30 on 35 Pfg gray ultramarine, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Erdwien, BPP, Michel 230.- (242b) (Image 1)(Image)