10 Pfennig Germania mit Bdr.-Aufruck "Danzig", dunkelkarminrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
10 penny Germania with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", dark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
2 Mk. Black blue, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"scarce colour variety, genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 310.00
Sold...EUR 310.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:55:29 EST
Sold For 310
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3559
Cat No:11c
2 M. Deutsches Reich schwärzlichblau auf Briefstück, zentrisch gefälligkeitsgestempelt "ZOPPOT 14.9.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-
2 M. German Reich blackish blue on piece, centric complaisance canceled \"Sopot 14.9.20\", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 160.- (11c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3562
Cat No:12c
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", bräunlichlila, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", brownish lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3563
Cat No:12c
2,50 M. rosakarmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 120.-
2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 120.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3567
Cat No:13b
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \"Gdansk\", black gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3574
Symbol:oo
Cat No:22b
15 Pfennig Germania mit schrägem Aufdruck "Danzig", schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Vollstempel "Tiegenhof", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
15 penny Germania with oblique overprint \"Gdansk\", black brown violet, date-appropriate tied by centered cancellation \"Tiegenhof\", photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (22b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 85.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3575
Symbol:oo
Cat No:23AFI
20 Pfg Germania mit Schrägaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler I "Aufdruck 'Denzig' ", tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG LANGFUHR", Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
20 Pfg Germania with oblique overprint with overprint error I \"overprint \'Denzig\' \", in perfect condition date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk LANGFUHR\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 200.- (23AFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3577
Cat No:28II
2 Mark auf 35 Pf mit hell(grün)grauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Star(auschek) und Fotoattest Kniep BPP: "überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltene Marke. Rückseitig unverletzter Originalgummi, signiert Star(auschek)." Postfrisch sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 2.000.-
2 Mark on 35 Pf with light (green) gray burelage, tips downward, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Common Starling (auschek) and photo expertize Kniep BPP: \"above average very fine stamp. Reverse unharmeder original gum, signed Common Starling (auschek). \" mint never hinged very rare stamp! Michel 2.000.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 820.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3580
Cat No:30II POR
5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, MI. 150.-+++ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, from upper margin, Michel. 150.-+plus plus (30II POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg Germania \"small indoor service\" dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"genuine, mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (36a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg \"small indoor service\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (37) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
40 penny \"small indoor service\", carmine red / black, rotary printing upper margin piece 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo certificate copy Gruber BPP (for former set), Michel 600.- (38aWOR) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3591
Cat No:41I
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 420.-
1 Mark on 30 penny Germania, burelage with tips to the top, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 420.- (41I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:56:24 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3593
Cat No:41II/IV
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Abart "doppelter Unterdruck, Spitzen nach unten", vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (diese nur kleiner Gummifehler), Fotoattest Stoye BPP, Mi. 350.-
1 Mark on 30 penny Germania, variety \"double background, tips downward\", from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused with original gumming (these only small gum defect), photo expertize Stoye BPP, Michel 350.- (41II/IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:58:12 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3598
Cat No:42III
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfg Germania, ohne Unterdruck, ungebraucht Mi. 250.- (alter Ausruf 50)
1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pfg Germania, without background, unused Michel 250.- (former starting price 50) (42III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3599
Cat No:43II
2 Mk, auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, klar gest. ZOPPOT, gepr., Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 330.-
2 Mk, on 35 Pfg., tips downward, neat cancelled Sopot, expertized, Kniep BPP, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 330.- (43II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3628
Cat No:79Essay
40 Pfennig "Kleines Staatswappen", Essay im Kleinbogenformat ca. 77 x 84 mm in viktoriagrün (so handschriftlich am Unterrand vermerkt), etwas abweichende Zeichnung als Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier mit Wasserzeichen 2X und Linienzähnung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, im Michel unbekannt.
40 penny \"small national coat of arms\", essay in the sheetlet format approximate 77 x 84 mm in Victoria green (so handwritten at the lower margin noted), a little different drawing as single copy on gummed paper watermarked 2 X and line perforation, mint never hinged, faultless condition, by Michel unknown. (79Essay) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3629
Cat No:79Essay
40 Pfennig "Kleines Staatswappen", olivgrün (so handschriftlich im Unterrand vermerkt) als Essay im Kleinbogenformat ca. 77 x 84 mm, etwas abweichende Zeichnung als Einzelabzug auf gummiertem Papier mit Wasserzeichen 2X und Linienzähnung, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. unbekannt.
40 penny \"small national coat of arms\", olive green (so handwritten in the lower margin noted) as essay in the sheetlet format approximate 77 x 84 mm, a little different drawing as single copy on gummed paper watermarked 2 X and line perforation, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel unknown. (79Essay) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3634
Cat No:87XF
5 Mark Großes Staatswappen, Wz. 2X, Abart "Ohne Unterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (unterbewertet)
5 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark 2 X, variety \"without background\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (undervalued) (87XF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3640
Cat No:89YF
20 Mark großes Wappen, ohne Unterdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
20 Mark large coat of arms, without background, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (89YF) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3646
Cat No:99Y
9 Mk. Gr. Wappen, liegendes Wz., zentr. gest. DANZIG 20.5.22, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-+
9 Mk. Gr. Coat of arms, watermark sideways, centric cancellation Gdansk 20.5.22, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- plus (99Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3647
Cat No:100Ph
50 M. großes Staatswappen, Phasendruck "nur Rahmen und Mittelstück", undurchstochen, Wasserzeichen liegend, postfrisch, mit senkrechter herstellungsbedingter Papierquetschfalte, Fotobefund Gruber BPP. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
50 M. Large national coat of arms, phase print \"only frame and centerpiece\", unperforated, watermark sideways, mint never hinged, with vertical manufactured paper inverted pleat, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (100Ph) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)