5 Pfg. - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, all expertized Infla, partly additional BPP, Michel 300.- (1/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6355
Symbol:oG
Cat No:11aDD
2 Mark blau mit Doppeldruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst bildseitig feines Prachtstück, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 450.- für *
2 Mark blue showing a double impression, unused without gum, small corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise on face fine superb item, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 450.- for * (11aDD) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:01 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6358
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c
2.50 Mark rosakarmin, echt und zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "DANZIG * 1a 14.6.20 3-4N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Luxusstück der seltenen Farbe mit Ersttagsstempel! Mi. 900.-++
2.50 Mark rose-carmine, genuine and date-appropriate cancellation with first day cancel "Gdansk * 1 a 14.6.20 3-4 N", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate" outstanding quality of the rare colour with first day cancel! Michel 900.- ++ ++ (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6376
Cat No:28II/V
2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler "Bruch durch zi von Danzig", ungebraucht, Fotoattest Gruber BPP.
2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with overprint error "break through zi from Gdansk", unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (28II/V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:25 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6378
Symbol:oo
Cat No:29III
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 25.2.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800,-
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double burelage with tips to the top, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk LANGFUHR 25.2.21", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800,- (29III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6379
Cat No:30II
5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. ca. 300,-
5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel approximate 300,- (30II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6380
Cat No:31III
10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem hellgrüngrauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 400,-
10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double light green gray burelage, tips to the top, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 400,- (31III) (Image 1)(Image)
2 1/2 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700,- (33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6383
Cat No:33
2 1/2 Pfg. ungebraucht vom linken Bogenrand mit Teil-HAN, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170,-++
2 1/2 Pfg. Unused from left margin of sheet with Part-HAN, slight defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170,- ++ ++ (33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized among others Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (37) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg. Unused, in perfect condition, among others expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (39) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:48:03 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6392
Cat No:43II
2 M. auf 25 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. geprüft Erdwien BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 160,-
2 M. On 25 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, among others expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 160,- (43II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6394
Cat No:44II
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300,-
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (44II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6395
Cat No:46II
10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 80.-
10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf, tips downward, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 80.- (46II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6396
Cat No:47/49
60 Pfg bis 2 Mark "Großer Innendienst", postfrisch, je Marke Fotoattest BPP: "postfrisch, echt einwandfrei" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Mi. 9.000.- - seltene Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Sätzen!, ex Sammlung Nitaha
60 Pfg to 2 Mark "large indoor service", mint never hinged, each stamp photo expertize BPP: "mint never hinged, genuine perfect" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Michel 9.000.- - scarce issue with an edition from only 2.120 sets! Ex collection Nitaha (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,386.00
Sold For 4386
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6398
Cat No:58I
1 Mark "Kogge im Feuer" zusammen mit 3 Normalmarken als rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
1 Mark "cog in the blaze" along with 3 normal stamps as right upper corner margin block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (58I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6399
Cat No:73/86
5 Pfg. - 3 M. Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-
5 Pfg. - 3 M. Coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (73/86) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6403
Cat No:83U
1 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft
1 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized (83U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6405
Cat No:86X
2 Mark Staatswappen, Wz. 2X - stehende Waben, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-
2 Mark national coat of arms, watermark 2 X - standing honeycomb, without background rosettes, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (86X) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:49:26 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6408
Symbol:oo
Cat No:90/92
30 Pfg. bis 1,20 M. Tuberkulose, kompletter Satz, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 400,-
30 Pfg. To 1, 20 M. Tuberculosis, complete set, used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 400,- (90/92) (Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg tuberculosis week, date-appropriate cancelled "New pond 9.11.21", in perfect condition, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 140.- (90) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6420
Cat No:104b
3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.-
3 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (104b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6424
Cat No:113Pa
60 Pfg Flugpost im waagrechten Fünferstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, die zweite Marke von links mit Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", tadellos postfrisch, einmal senkr. zwischen 3/4 Marke gefaltet (unbedeutend), sehr dekorativ!
60 Pfg airmail in the horizontal strip of five from right margin of sheet, the second stamp from left with variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition mint never hinged, once vertical between 3 / 4 stamp folded (insignificant), very decorative! (113Pa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6429
Cat No:127YL
50 M. rot/blau, Wert mit Oberrandleerfeld, Mi. unbekannt, postfrisch
50 M. Red / blue, value with upper margin blank field, Michel unknown, mint never hinged (127YL) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6430
Cat No:128Ph
100 Mark Staatswappen, Phasendruck in rot von Mittelstück und Rahmen auf Papier mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Mi. -.-
100 Mark national coat of arms, phase print in red from centerpiece and frame on paper with background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, very rare, Michel - . (128Ph) (Image 1)(Image)