Records 1 to 25 of 93

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Danzig / Danzig

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3926
Symbol:oo
Cat No:1/15

5 penny to 5 Mark postal stamps date-appropriate cancellation expertized Infla, top values additional BPP expertized, Michel 300,- (1/15)
5 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Freimarken zeitgerecht gestempelt geprüft Infla, Höchstwerte zusätzlich BPP geprüft, Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3927
Cat No:2a

10 penny carmine red, abridged certificate Oechsner BPP "perfect mint never hinged", Michel 400,- (2a) Certificate
10 Pfennig karminrot, Kurzbefund Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei postfrisch", Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3938
Cat No:9b

1, 25 Mark bluish green, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 400,- (9b) Certificate
1,25 Mark bläulichgrün, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3949
Cat No:11c

2 Mark blackish blue, unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (11c) Certificate
2 Mark schwärzllichblau, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3953
Cat No:12c

2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 500,- (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark rosakarmin, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3955
Symbol:oo
Cat No:12c

2, 50 Mark rose-carmine centric cancellation "Gdansk 14.6.20" from first day, photo expertize Soecknick BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 900,- (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark rosakarmin zentrisch gestempelt "Danzig 14.6.20" vom Ersttag, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3956
Cat No:12c POR

2, 50 Mark rose-carmine, mint never hinged from upper margin, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect" (12c POR) Certificate
2,50 Mark rosakarmin, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3958
Cat No:13a DD

3 Mark violet black unused with double overprint. Lt photo expertize Soecknick "genuine and immaculate. ., hitherto second well known piece", Michel 2000,- (13a DD) Certificate
3 Mark violettschwarz ungebraucht mit doppeltem Aufdruck. lt Fotoattest Soecknick "echt und einwandfrei..., bis dato zweites bekanntes Stück", Mi.2000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3961
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13b

3 Mark black gray violet, date-appropriate cancellation with cork cancel, expertized at best Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 1,200.- (13b)
3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Korkstempel, bestens geprüft Inlfa und Oechsner BPP, Mi.1.200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3965
Cat No:13b POR

3 Mark black gray violet, mint never hinged from right upper corner margin, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine, perfect" (13b POR) Certificate
3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch vom rechten oberen Eckrand, Fotobefund Gruber BPP "echt, einwandfrei"- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3968
Cat No:AI/AIII

5 penny sienna, 10 penny orange, 40 penny lilac red / black, all 3 not issued values unused, expertized Kniep BPP (AI/AIII)
5 Pfennig Siena, 10 Pfennig orange, 40 Pfennig lilarot/schwarz, alle 3 unverausgabten Werte ungebraucht, geprüft Kniep BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3974
Cat No:18(4)I

25 penny on 30 penny, upper margin block of four from the left upper corner with plate flaw "foot of the E bent" (like DR 89 II Pf I), mint never hinged, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP, "genuine, perfect", Michel 318,- (18(4)I) Certificate
25 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig, Oberrand-Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler "Fuß des E verbogen" (wie DR 89 II Pf I), postfrisch, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP, "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.318,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3991
Symbol:oo
Cat No:22b II

15 penny black brown violet, date-appropriate cancellation with plate flaw "overprint bar extended", abridged certificate Soecknick BPP, "genuine, perfect", Michel 120,- (22b II) Certificate
15 Pfennig schwarzbraunviolett, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Plattenfehler "Aufdruckbalken verlängert", Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP, "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.120,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3995
Symbol:oo
Cat No:23IV

20 penny dark violet blue, date-appropriate cancellation with plate flaw "Z in Gdansk broken", expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 280,- (23IV)
20 Pfennig dunkelviolettblau, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Plattenfehler "Z in Danzig gebrochen", geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi.280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3996
Cat No:23II+IV,24II

20 penny and 75 penny, mint never hinged, 20 penny in the block of four with plate flaw II and IV expertized Erdwien BPP, 75 penny with plate flaw II expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 288,- (23II+IV,24II)
20 Pfennig und 75 Pfennig, postfrisch, 20 Pfennig im Viererblock mit Plattenfehler II und IV geprüft Erdwien BPP, 75 Pfennig mit Plattenfehler II geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi.288,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3998
Cat No:26/29 III

1 Mark to 3 Mark, background tips to the top, in each case with variety "double burelage", unused, expertized Oechsner respectively Soecknick BPP, Michel 410,- (26/29 III)
1 Mark bis 3 Mark, Unterdruck Spitzen nach oben, jeweils mit Abart "Doppelter Netzunterdruck", ungebraucht, geprüft Oechsner bzw. Soecknick BPP, Mi.410,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4007
Cat No:27II/V

1 + Mark on 3 penny, background tips downward, mint never hinged with plate flaw V "upper cap of the G broken off", photo expertize Tworek BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (27II/V) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch mit Plattenfehler V "Obere Kappe des G abgebrochen", Fotobefund Tworek BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4009
Cat No:27III

1 + Mark on 3 penny, background tips to the top, mint never hinged with variety "double burelage", abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 400,- (27III) Certificate
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck Spitzen nach oben, postfrisch mit Abart "Doppelter Netzunterdruck", Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4012
Cat No:28II

2 Mark on 35 penny Germania, light green gray burelage with tips downward, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.000.- - in this preservation a rare stamp! (28II) Certificate
2 Mark auf 35 Pfennig Germania, hellgrüngrauer Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.2.000.- - in dieser Erhaltung eine seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4017
Cat No:29II/IV

3 Mark on 7 + penny, background tips downward, date-appropriate cancellation with plate flaw VII "D from Gdansk above punched in", expertized Oechsner BPP as IV, Michel 400,- (29II/IV)
3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig, Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Plattenfehler VII "D von Danzig oben eingebuchtet", geprüft Oechsner BPP als IV, Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4019
Symbol:oo
Cat No:30I/IV

5 Mark on 2 penny, background tips to the top, date-appropriate cancellation with plate flaw IV "small Z in Gdansk", abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel - , (30I/IV) Certificate
5 Mark auf 2 Pfennig, Unterdruck Spitzen nach oben, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Plattenfehler IV "kleines Z in Danzig", Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. -,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4027
Cat No:32/40

2 penny to 80 penny "small indoor service", set complete, unused with abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 600,- (32/40) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig "Kleiner Innendienst", Satz komplett, ungebraucht mit Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4040
Symbol:oo
Cat No:37

30 penny dark red orange / black small indoor service from left margin, date-appropriate cancellation, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 250,- (37) Certificate
30 Pfennig dunkelrotorange/schwarz Kleiner Innendienst vom linken Rand, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4042
Cat No:38a WOR

40 penny carmine red "small indoor service", mint never hinged from cylinder upper margin, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 600,- (38a WOR) Certificate
40 Pfennig karminrot "Kleiner Innendienst", postfrisch vom Walzen-Oberrand, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4050
Cat No:41II/IV

1 Mark on 30 penny tips downward, with variety "double burelage", mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1600,- (41II/IV) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfennig Spitzen nach unten, mit Abart "doppeltem Netzunterdruck", postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.1600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00