Records 1 to 25 of 34

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Danzig / Danzig

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4994
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13a

3 M. violet black, in perfect condition, used, expertized Infla / Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 130.- (13a)
3 M. violettschwarz, tadellos, gest., gepr. Infla/Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4995
Symbol:oo
Cat No:13b

3 M. black gray violet, genuine and on self-formed pages, photo expertize Gruber BPP "at the upper margin is a thooth tip shortened. The stamp is genuine and otherwise in perfect quality", seeming to tolerate by of this genuine used rarely stamp ! (13b) Certificate
3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, echt und zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotoattest Gruber BPP "Am Oberrand ist eine Zahnspitze verkürzt. Die Marke ist echt u. ansonsten in einwandfreier Qualität", wohl zu tolerieren bei dieser echt gestempelt seltenen Marke ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4997
Symbol:oo
Cat No:27I/IV

1 + M. on 3 Pfg brown, "tips to the top" with double burelage "tips downward", genuine and date-appropriate cancelled, minimal closed tear in the leftmost position otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1300,- (27I/IV) Certificate
1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pfg braun, "Spitzen nach oben" mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck "Spitzen nach unten", echt u. zeitgerecht entwertet, min. geschlossener Einriss am linken Rand sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4998
Cat No:30II

5 Mark on 2 Pfg Germania, tips of the under pressure downward, upper margin copy (in the margin rest of hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (30II)
5 Mark auf 2 Pfg Germania, Spitzen des Unterdrucks nach unten, Oberrandstück (im Rand Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5002
Symbol:oo
Cat No:41/46II

1 Mark on 30 Pfg to 10 Mark on 7 + Pfg overprint issue with bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, complete set to 6 values, each stamp date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.000.- (41/46II) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfg bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe mit lebhaftlilagrauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, kompletter Satz zu 6 Werten, jede Marke zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5003
Cat No:41I

1 M. on 30 Pfg with bright lilac gray background, tips to the top, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely fine copy of the expensive value, new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2018) ". . . Mint never hinged with original gum. The stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 420.- (41I) Certificate
1 M. auf 30 Pfg mit lebhaftlilagrauem Unterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinettstück des teuren Wertes, neuer Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2018) "... postfrisch mit Originalgummi. Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5004
Symbol:oo
Cat No:41II/IV

1 Mark on 30 Pfg overprint issue with bright lilac gray burelage, tips downward, variety "double burelage", date-appropriate cancelled "Schoenbaum . . . 10.21", except for a little compressed perforation left in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.500.- - very rare stamp! (41II/IV) Certificate
1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe mit lebhaftlilagrauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, Abart "doppelter Netzunterdruck", zeitgerecht entwertet "Schoenbaum ...10.21", bis auf etwas gestauchte Zähnung links in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5005
Symbol:oo
Cat No:43IPFIV

2 M. on 35 Pfg reddish brown "tips to the top" with plate flaw VII, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine and immaculate. The date-appropriate cancellation is not to expertize. ", Michel 450,- (43IPFIV) Certificate
2 M. a. 35 Pfg rötlichbraun "Spitzen nach oben" mit Plattenfehler VII, gest., Fotobefund Gruber BPP "echt und einwandfrei. Die zeitgerechte Abstempelung ist nicht prüfbar.", Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5006
Cat No:47/49

60 Pfg - 2 Mark "large indoor service", all values from margin of sheet - 60 Pfg corner margin top left (field 1), 1 Mark and 2 Mark always from lower margin and field 19, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter and photo expertize Stoye BPP, Michel 9.000.- - scarce Sentence edition particularly since in this flawless mint never hinged quality! (47/49) Certificate
60 Pfg - 2 Mark "großer Innendienst", alle Werte vom Bogenrand - 60 Pfg Eckrand oben links (Feld 1), 1 Mark und 2 Mark je vom Unterrand und Bogenfeld 19, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Stoye BPP, Mi. 9.000.- - seltene Satzausgabe zumal in dieser einwandfreien postfrischen Qualität! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Sold For 3500

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5007
Symbol:BF
Cat No:50/52

40 Pfg - 1 M. airmail complete on small flown registered small cover to Amsterdam (with arrival postmark), used "Gdansk HEUBUDE 28.10.20", the 60 Pfg left a little flat perforated, the other two values in perfect condition, in this kind rare, Michel approximate 360.- (50/52)
40 Pfg - 1 M. Flugpost komplett auf kleinem geflogenen R-Briefchen nach Amsterdam (mit Ankunftsstempel), gestempelt "DANZIG HEUBUDE 28.10.20", die 60 Pfg links etwas flach gezähnt, die beiden anderen Werte tadellos, in dieser Form nicht häufig, Mi. ca. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5008
Cat No:53P1

5 Pfg cog, proof of the frame in brown, not serreted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, rare stamp. (53P1)
5 Pfg Kogge, Probedruck des Rahmens in braun, undurchstochen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, seltene Marke. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5010
Cat No:54Ph

10 Pfg cog, phase print of the centerpiece, not serreted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare stamp, Michel 300.- (54Ph)
10 Pfg Kogge, Phasendruck des Mittelstücks, undurchstochen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Marke, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5011
Cat No:56Essay

40 Pfg cog, essay in green with among others different inscription "Freistadt" in lieu of "free city Gdansk" on Chrome grandpa pi without gum - as issued, (on the back hinge) (56Essay)
40 Pfg Kogge, Essay in grün mit u. a. abweichender Inschrift "Freistadt" statt "Freie Stadt Danzig" auf Chromopapier ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, (rücks Falz) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5013
Cat No:60U

3 Mark cog, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 180.- (60U)
3 Mark Kogge, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5017
Cat No:74U

10 Pfg national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, signed Ruberg. (74U)
10 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Ruberg. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5018
Cat No:78Ph

30 Pfg national coat of arms, phase print - only framework printed, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, Michel - . (78Ph)
30 Pfg Staatswappen, Phasendruck - nur Rahmen gedruckt, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5026
Cat No:90PU

30 Pfg tuberculosis week, proof in different colour, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (90PU)
30 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, Probedruck in abweichender Farbe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5027
Cat No:90Ph

30 Pfg tuberculosis week, phases proof the value plate in black printing ink on white unperforated chalky paper, without gum as manufactured, rare (90Ph)
30 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, Phasen-Probedruck der Wertplatte in schwarzer Druckfarbe auf weißem ungezähnten Kreidepapier, ohne Gummierung wie hergestellt, selten (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5031
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100Xa

50 Mark municipal coat of arms red / gold with vertical watermark 2 X, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *1 k 11.8.22" and security post cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- - in existing quality a rare stamp! (100Xa) Certificate
50 Mark Stadtwappen rot/gold mit stehendem Wasserzeichen 2 X, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *1k 11.8.22" und Sicherungsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017) : "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- - in vorliegender Qualität eine seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 153.00

Sold For 153

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5043
Cat No:135P3

100 Mark airmail, proof in orange, unperforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized pupils BPP (135P3)
100 Mark Flugpost, Probedruck in orange, ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schüler BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5044
Cat No:145X

1000 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark 3 X - with vertical (in lieu of lying) watermark, mint never hinged original gumming with minimal adhesion points - otherwise perfectly quality, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 950.- (145X) Certificate
1000 Mark Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen 3X - mit stehendem (statt liegendem) Wasserzeichen, postfrische Originalgummierung mit minimalen Anhaftungsstellen - ansonsten einwandfreie Qualität, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5046
Cat No:155PU

100000 Mk. coat of arms, proof in gray blue without background on Normal paper unwatermarked, reverse complete offset, unused without gum, minimal blotched, Michel - . (155PU)
100000 Mk. Wappen, Probedruck in graublau ohne Unterdruck auf Normalpapier ohne Wasserzeichen, rückseitig kpl. Abklatsch, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, min. fleckig, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5049
Symbol:oo
Cat No:160

250 Tsd. On 200 M. red orange, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (160) Certificate
250 Tsd. a. 200 M. rotorange, tadellos, gest., Fotobefund Gruber BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5051
Cat No:177I

250.000 M. with plate flaw "white line to lower right at third Zero in 250.000", with normal stamp in horizontal pair from lower margin, Michel 150.- (177I)
250.000 M. mit Plattenfehler "Weißer Strich nach unten rechts an dritter Null in 250.000", mit Normalmarke in waager. Paar vom Unterrand, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5052
Cat No:180FIIIU

5 million. On 50.000 Mark airmail, variety "without overprint and unperforated", in perfect condition unused, signed Ruberg, Michel 100.- (180FIIIU)
5 Mio. auf 50.000 Mark Flugpost, Abart "ohne Aufdruck und ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Ruberg, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25