1 + M. on 3 Pf. brown, "tips to the top" with double burelage "tips downward", genuine and date-appropriate cancelled, minimal closed tear in the leftmost position otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 1300,- (27I/IV) Certificate 1 1/4 M. auf 3 Pf. braun, "Spitzen nach oben" mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck "Spitzen nach unten", echt u. zeitgerecht entwertet, min. geschlossener Einriss am linken Rand sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 1300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3893
Symbol:oo
Cat No:27II
1 + M. on 3 Pf. brown, "tips downward", used, expertized Infla / Gruber BPP, Michel 120.- (27II) 1 1/4 M. a. 3 Pf. braun, "Spitzen nach unten", gest., gepr. Infla/Gruber BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3901
Cat No:44II
3 Mark on 7 + penny, lilac tips downward, neat cancelled, expertized Gruber, in addition to it 31II on piece, Michel 100,- (44II) 3 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pfennig, lila Spitzen nach unten, sauber gestempelt, geprüft Gruber, dazu 31II auf Briefstück, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3902
Cat No:53K
5 Pfg cog, variety "centerpiece inverted", unused with original gumming, a Durchstichszunge in the upper margin torn out, rare. (53K) 5 Pfg Kogge, Abart "Mittelstück kopfstehend", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, eine Durchstichszunge im Oberrand ausgerissen, selten. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3904
Cat No:53P1
5 Pfg cog, proof in pale brown / red, rouletted, in perfect condition unused, signed, rare stamp. (53P1) 5 Pfg Kogge, Probedruck in hellbraun/rot, durchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, seltene Marke. (Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg cog, proof in the colours orange / red, in perfect condition unused, expertized Kniep BPP (54P1) 10 Pfg Kogge, Probedruck in den Farben orange/rot, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3910
Cat No:56Essay
40 Pfg cog, essay in green with and on different inscription "Freistadt" in lieu of "free city Gdansk" on Chrome grandpa pi without gum - as issued, photo expertize Erdwien BPP (56Essay) Certificate 40 Pfg Kogge, Essay in grün mit u. a. abweichender Inschrift "Freistadt" statt "Freie Stadt Danzig" auf Chromopapier ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Erdwien BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3912
Cat No:60Ph
3 Mark cog, phase print of the centerpiece, not serreted, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp. (60Ph) 3 Mark Kogge, Phasendruck des Mittelstücks, undurchstochen, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3915
Cat No:61U
5 Mark cog, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized Richter (61U) 5 Mark Kogge, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Richter (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3916
Cat No:62U
10 Mark cog, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized Richter (62U) 10 Mark Kogge, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Richter (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3921
Cat No:77U
25 Pfg national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused lower margin copy. (77U) 25 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebrauchtes Unterrandstück. (Image 1)(Image)
40 Pfg national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, signed Ruberg. (79U) 40 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Ruberg. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3927
Cat No:81U
60 Pfg national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, signed Ruberg. (81U) 60 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Ruberg. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3929
Cat No:84U
1, 20 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused lower margin copy (84U) 1,20 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebrauchtes Unterrandstück (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3932
Cat No:88P3
10 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark 2X, multi-colored proof, unused, in the upper roulette a tongue torn out, expertized Hochkeppeler (88P3) 10 Mark Großes Staatswappen, Wz. 2X, mehrfarbiger Probedruck, ungebraucht, im oberen Durchstich eine Zunge ausgerissen, gepr. Hochkeppeler (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3933
Symbol:oo
Cat No:88Y
10 M. national coat of arms, used, expertized Infla / Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (88Y) 10 M. Staatswappen, gest., gepr. Infla/Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3934
Cat No:88YF
10 Mark "large national coat of arms", watermark Y, variety "without background rosettes", in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, expertized Hochkeppeler, Michel 400.- (88YF) 10 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", Wz. Y, Abart "ohne Rosettenunterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, gepr. Hochkeppeler, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg tuberculosis week, phase print essay the additional plate in black printing ink on white, unperforated, ungummed chalky paper, rare (90Ph) 30 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, Phasendruck-Essay der Ergänzungsplatte in schwarzer Druckfarbe auf weißem, ungezähnten, ungummierten Kreidepapier, selten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3942
Symbol:oo
Cat No:99Y
9 M. national coat of arms, cork stamp cancellation, expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 220.- (99Y) 9 M. Staatswappen, Korkstempelentwertung, gepr. Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3945
Cat No:100YPh
50 Mark large national coat of arms, unperforated phase print in brown, mint never hinged (gumming yellow blotchy), rare stamp, Michel 300.- (100YPh) 50 Mark Großes Staatswappen, ungezähnter Phasendruck in braun, postfrisch (Gummierung gelbfleckig), seltene Marke, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3947
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100Yb
50 M neat cancelled with date-appropriate security post cancel and perfect rouletted, expertized Infla, Michel 300,-- (100Yb) 50 M tadellos gestempelt mit zeitgerechtem Sicherungsstempel und perfekt durchstochen, gepr. Infla, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3950
Symbol:oo
Cat No:100xa
50 M. red / gold, watermark X, in perfect condition, cork stamp cancellation, expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 800,- (100xa) 50 M. rot/gold, Wz. X, tadellos, Korkstempelentwertung, gepr. Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)(Image)