Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Danzig / Danzig

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6269
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2a

10 Pf. in a-color in perfect condition on piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a)
10 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück ,gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6270
Cat No:6

40 Pfg Germania with overprint, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with lower margin, through incorrect cut with part the arc inscription from above (6)
40 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit Unterrand, durch Verschnitt mit Teil der Bogeninschrift von oben (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6293
Symbol:oo
Cat No:23I

20 Pfg. Germania with overprint error "Denzig", used, superb in every respect (choice copy), in the best way signed Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 100,- (23I)
20 Pfg. Germania mit Aufdruckfehler "Denzig", gestempelt, Kabinett, bestens signiert Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6307
Symbol:oo
Cat No:45III

5 M on 2 Pfg without burelage, on self-formed pages "Sopot 26.7.21", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 2000,- (45III) Certificate
5 M auf 2 Pfg ohne Netzunterdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt "ZOPPOT 26.7.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi. 2000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6337
Symbol:BF
Cat No:112-18,133-37

40 Pfg. -500 M airmail on registered airmail cover (Waager. Folded) from "Gdansk 25.7.23" to Dresden with transit and arrival postmark, Michel for single stamps 1400,- (112-18,133-37)
40 Pfg. -500 M Flugpost auf Luftpost-R-Brief (Waager. gefaltet) von "DANZIG 25.7.23" nach Dresden mit Transit und Ankunftsstempel, Mi. für lose Marken 1400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6342
Symbol:BF
Cat No:123(2)

4 M. small national coat of arms, vertical pair as correctly franked multiple franking on local letter from "Sopot 23.1.23", in perfect condition, not frequent franking, expertized Infla, Michel 200.- (123(2))
4 M. Kleines Staatswappen, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortsbrief von "ZOPPOT 23.1.23", tadellos, nicht häufige Frankatur, gepr. Infla, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6343
Cat No:124Z

5 Mark national coat of arms watermarked 4, from lower margin, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and adhesions, for that no hinge or hinge trace, new certificate Gruber BPP "in perfect quality", Michel 3.500.- (124Z) Certificate
5 Mark Staatswappen mit Wz. 4, vom Unterrand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Anhaftungen, dafür kein Falz oder Falzspur, neues Attest Gruber BPP "in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6346
Cat No:A124Y

6 Mark national coat of arms red carmine, watermarked 3Y (lying Stiches), in perfect condition unused (hinge removed), issued only 200 piece, signed Vogeler and photo expertize Kniep BPP: "genuine and very fine. ", Michel 2.500.- (A124Y) Certificate
6 Mark Staatswappen rotkarmin, mit Wz. 3Y (liegende Maschen), tadellos ungebraucht (Falz entfernt), Auflage nur 200 Stück, signiert Vogeler und Fotoattest Kniep BPP: "echt und in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6377
Symbol:oo
Cat No:185I

30 Pfg on 50 Mark "Gulden provisorium" with overprint error I "3 of the overprint values 30 above mutilates", date-appropriate cancelled, faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 150.- (185I) Certificate
30 Pfg auf 50 Mark "Guldenprovisorium" mit Aufdruckfehler I "3 des Wertaufdrucks 30 oben verstümmelt", zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6386
Cat No:193/94Dx

5 and 10 Pf coil stamps on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290,-- (193/94Dx)
5 und 10 Pf Rollenmarken auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6404
Cat No:207/11+213

1 to 10 G views as well 2 Guilder in amended colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 570,-- (207/11+213)
1 bis 10 G Ansichten sowie 2 Gulden in geänderter Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 570,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6409
Cat No:219b

25 Pf neptune well in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Gruber BPP, Michel 110,-- (219b)
25 Pf Neptunbrunnen in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 110,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:6412
Symbol:BF
Cat No:220/30

5 Pfg to 1 Guilder "10 year to be available the free city of Gdansk" on unmailed First Day Cover with stamp "Gdansk 1af 15.11.30", according to photo expertize Oechsner BPP is the piece in excellent condition (Michel. No. 226 missing perf), these first day cancellations of this issue are very rare and become hardly ever offered! (220/30) Certificate
5 Pfg bis 1 Gulden "10 jähriges Bestehen der Freien Stadt Danzig" auf Blanko-FDC mit Stempel "DANZIG 1af 15.11.30", laut Fotoattest Oechsner BPP befindet sich das Stück in sehr guter Erhaltung (Mi.-Nr. 226 fehlender Zahn), diese Ersttagsabstempelungen dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten und werden kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)