50 Pfg. UPU, mit Ersttagsstempel "VELTEN (b. BERLIN) 9.10.49" auf adressiertem FDC.
50 Pfg. Universal Postal Union, with first day postmark \"VELTEN (b. BERLIN) 9.10.49\" on addressed First Day Cover. (242) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6217
Cat No:254ca,cb
2 DM Pieck I bräunlichrot und orangerot dickeres Papier, je postfrisch, mehrfach sign. BPP, bzw. Kurzbefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 215,-
2 DM Pieck I brownish red and orange red thicker paper, always mint never hinged, multiple signed BPP, respectively abridged certificate Mayer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 215,- (254ca,cb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6218
Cat No:254cc
2 DM Pieck I, dunkelrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380,-
2 DM Pieck I, dark red, mint never hinged, photo expertize Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 85.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6222
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.7
Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf Schmuck-FDC mit allen 3 Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" nach Ludwigsburg, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on illustrated First Day Cover with all 3 special cancellations \"LEIPZIG 26.8.50\" to Ludwigsburg, faultless preservation, Michel 200.- (Bl.7) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6223
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.7 FDC
Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf Schmuck-FDC mit allen 3 Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" nach Fellbach, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Souvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on illustrated First Day Cover with all 3 special cancellations \"LEIPZIG 26.8.50\" to Fur stream, faultless preservation, Michel 200.- (Bl.7 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6225
Cat No:273b
12Pfg Mansfeld dunkelviolett-ultramarin, postfrisch von Bogenunterrand, geprüft Weigelt BPP, Fotoattest Paul BPP Mi.550.-
12 Pfg Mansfeld dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized Weigelt BPP, photo expertize Paul BPP Michel 550.- (273b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
24 Pf. Rose red, left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (287DV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6233
Cat No:334vaXI
25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-
25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Mayer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350,- (334vaXI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 penny Virchow, ordinary paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (334zaXI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6244
Cat No:386/95
Karl-Marx, alle Zusammendrucke und drei Viererblockzusammendrucke aus den beiden gezähnten Blockausgaben (Bl. 8/9), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 820.-
Karl Marx, all se-tenants and three block of four se-tenants from the both perforated souvenir sheet issues (Bl. 8 / 9), neat cancelled, Michel 820.- (386/95) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6246
Cat No:386/95B
Karl-Marx, alle Zusammendrucke und drei Viererblockzusammendrucke aus den beiden geschnittenen Blockausgaben (Bl. 8/9 B), tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 920.-
Karl Marx, all se-tenants and three block of four se-tenants from the both cut souvenir sheet issues (Bl. 8 / 9 B), neat cancelled, Michel 920.- (386/95B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6247
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.8/9B
MARX-Block, geschnitten, je mit Tagesstempel auf zwei großformatigen R-briefen mit Ankunftsstempel, Blocks einwandfrei, ein Umschlag Gebrauchsspuren.
MARX souvenir sheet, cut, always with date stamp on two large-sized registered covers with arrival postmark, souvenir sheets perfect, a cover traces of use. (Bl.8/9B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6250
Cat No:411bX,413XII
15 Pfg violett und 20 Pfg grünoliv Fünfjahrplan, Wz. Type I bzw. Type II, je postfrisch, gepr. Paul bzw. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 220.-
15 Pfg violet and 20 Pfg green olive five year plan, watermark type I respectively type II, always mint never hinged, expertized Paul respectively Schönherr BPP, Michel 220.- (411bX,413XII) (Image 1)(Image)
35 Pfg Leipzig fairground, better watermark 2 XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Meyer VP, Michel 200.- (448aXI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6264
Cat No:478XI
60 Pfg. Rosa Luxemburg, Wz. Type I, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350,-
60 Pfg. Rose Luxembourg, watermark type I, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Schönherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350,- (478XI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6265
Cat No:485/89BYI
5 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig "Friedrich Engels", geschnitten, fünf Werte - je mit seltenem Wasserzeichen YI, postfrisch - die Werte zu 15 und 20 Pfg mit Unzulänglichkeiten sonst tadellos, je Fotobefund Schönherr VP (2020): "sehr seltene Type YI", Mi. -.- (der Block mit allen sechs Werten wertet 5.000.- Ç)
5 penny to 30 penny \"Friedrich Engels\", cut, five values - always with scarce watermark YI, mint never hinged - the values to 15 and 20 Pfg with deficiencies otherwise in perfect condition, always photo expertize Schönherr VP (2020) : \"very scarce type YI\", Michel - . (the souvenir sheet with all six values appraises 5.000.- Ç) (485/89BYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6268
Cat No:485/90
Engels, alle Zusammendrucke aus Bl. 13, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 380.-
Engels, all se-tenants from souvenir sheet 13, neat cancelled, Michel 380.- (485/90) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6272
Symbol:BF
Cat No:593/94
10 Pfg und 25 Pfg Brecht mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 220.-
10 Pfg and 25 Pfg Breaks with first day special cancel on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 220.- (593/94) (Image 1)(Image)
1 DM Pieck black gray green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP, Michel 400.- (622a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6274
Symbol:BF
Cat No:662 FDC
20 Pfg Novemberrevolution, sog. "Pappchinese", auf Schmuck-Orts-FDC von "BERLIN O. 7.11.58", tadellose Erhaltung
20 Pfg November revolution, so-called \"Pappchinese\", on jewellery locate First Day Cover from \"BERLIN O. 7.11.58\", faultless preservation (662 FDC) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6276
Cat No:WZd28/33
5 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "80. Geburtstag von Georgi M. Dimitrow", alle sechs verschiedenen Zusammendrucke, gestempelt mit Sonderstempel bzw. Tagesstempel, tadellos, Mi. 300.-
5 penny and 20 penny \"80. Birthday of Georgi M. Dimitrow\", all six different se-tenants, used with special cancel respectively date stamp, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (WZd28/33) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6278
Cat No:WZd126/SZd63
10 Pfg summer Olympic Games, Tokio, all 24 se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (WZd126/SZd63) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6280
Cat No:1045/47
10 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig "Pioniertreffen", alle sechs verschiedenen Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.-
10 penny to 25 penny \"Pioneer meeting\", all six different se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (1045/47) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No:6285
Cat No:Bl.94I
Blockausgabe "Spiele der XXIV Olympiade 1988", Plattenfehler I "Kerbe oben in der 5 der Wertziffer" (Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
Souvenir sheets issue \"games the XXIV olympic games 1988\", plate flaw I \"notch above in the 5 the numeral of value\" (part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.94I) (Image 1)(Image)