Germany and German Colonies Control Marks Wiesbaden / Kontrollaufdrucke Wiesba
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2605
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7IIa
6 M. black cobalt with violet black overprint type II, used on piece, printing 200 piece, expertized Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (7IIa) 6 M. schwarzkobalt mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage 200 Stück, gepr. Infla und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2606
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7Ia
6 M . Black cobalt with violet black overprint type I, used on piece, issued only 100 piece, signed Infla and Peschl BPP, Michel 140.- (7Ia) 6 M . schwarzkobalt mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type I, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 100 Stück, sign. Infla und Peschl BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2609
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12IIb
20 M. blackish gray violet with red overprint type II, used on piece, issued only few pieces, expertized Infla and Peschl BPP, Michel 140.- (12IIb) 20 M. schwärzlichgrauviolett mit rotem Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur wenige Stücke, gepr. Infla und Peschl BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2611
Cat No:13Ia
20 M. blackish bluish violet / pale reddish orange with violet black overprint type I, used, issued only 150 piece, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 100.- (13Ia) 20 M. schwärzlichbläulichviolett/hellrötlichorange mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type I, gestempelt, Auflage nur 150 Stück, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2613
Cat No:14IIaPOR K
30 M. German Reich with violet hand stamp overprint in type II, block of four with plate printing upper margins, overprint inverted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2017) "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect" (14IIaPOR K) Certificate 30 M. Deutsches Reich mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck in Type II, 4er-Block mit Plattendruck-Oberrändern, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2017) "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2614
Symbol:BS
Cat No:14IIc
30 M. lively siena / light yellow ocher with green overprint type II, used on piece, issued only few pieces, signed, Infla and Peschl, Michel 140.- (14IIc) 30 M. lebhhaftsiena/hellgelbocker mit grünem Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage nur wenige Stücke, sign, Infla und Peschl, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2616
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16IIc (w)
40 M. German Reich with green hand stamp overprint in type II on piece, centric cancellation "WIESBADEN 18.2.23", at the bottom three perforation shortened, otherwise well perforated, very rare stamp, issued only few pieces, expertized Kosack, Infla, Peschl and new photo expertize Weinbuch BPP "genuine", Michel unpriced (16IIc (w)) Certificate 40 M. Deutsches Reich mit grünem Handstempelaufdruck in Type II auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "WIESBADEN 18.2.23", unten drei Zähne verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur wenige Stücke, gepr. Kosack, Infla, Peschl und neuer Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP "echt", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:2617
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18Ia W
50 M. black bluish green / light brown purple, rotary printing, with violet black overprint type I, used on piece, signed Infla and Peschl BPP, Michel 130.- (18Ia W) 50 M. schwarzbläulichgrün/hellbraunpurpur, Walzendruck, mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type I, gestempelt auf Briefstück, sign. Infla und Peschl BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)