Records 1 to 25 of 33

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4893
Cat No:911U

1 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 500,- (911U)
1 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4905
Cat No:919c,934d

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose and 75 Pfg. Bright ultramarin, always mint never hinged, with photo expertize Bernhöft, Michel 200,- (919c,934d) Certificate
12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa und 75 Pfg. lebhaftultramarin, je postfrisch, mit Fotobefund Bernhöft, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4907
Cat No:920c

12 Pf. Numeral, dark green gray, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 1200,- (920c) Certificate
12 Pf. Ziffer, dunkelgrüngrau, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4908
Cat No:922F

15 Pfg. Numerals, color error pale yellow green, mint never hinged, color attest High man, Michel 700,- (922F) Certificate
15 Pfg. Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4909
Cat No:923d,926c

16 and 25 Pfg. Numerals, black opal green respectively brigth lilac ultramarine, used, always color audited study group, Michel 250,- (923d,926c)
16 und 25 Pfg. Ziffern, schwarzopalgrün bzw. lebhaftlilaultramarin, gest., je farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4911
Cat No:924d

20 Pfg. Numerals, gray ultramarine, used, expertized study group, Michel 160,- (924d)
20 Pfg. Ziffern, grauultramarin, gestempelt, gepr. Arge, Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4916
Cat No:927PORdgz

25 Pfg. Numeral, plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, used, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 300.- (927PORdgz) Certificate
25 Pfg. Ziffer, Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, gestempelt, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4917
Cat No:927U

25 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (927U)
25 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4929
Cat No:935F

80 Pfg. Numerals, color error blackish-violet-blue, used, color attest High man, Michel 450,- (935F) Certificate
80 Pfg. Ziffern, Fehlfarbe schwärzlichviolettblau, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 74.00

Sold For 74

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4931
Cat No:935b

80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, used, color attest High man, Michel 200,- (935b) Certificate
80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4940
Cat No:936dPORndgz

84 Pfg. Numeral early, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, in the margin fingerprint, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 450.- (936dPORndgz) Certificate
84 Pfg. Ziffer früh, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, im Rand Fingerspur, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4943
Cat No:Bl.12A/B

Help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, perforated and unperforated, always as horizontal pair, very rare - and essential rare offered as the vertical variety! In perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.12A/B)
Altershilfe-Blockpaar, gezähnt und ungezähnt, je als waagerechtes Paar, sehr selten - und wesentlich seltener angeboten als die senkrechte Variante!, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 660.00

Sold For 660

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4945
Cat No:Bl.12A/B

Souvenir sheets issue "help for the aged", souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut, always as vertical se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.12A/B)
Blockausgabe "Altershilfe", Blockpaar gezähnt und geschnitten, je als senkrechte Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4952
Cat No:941IEZ

24 ++ 26 Pfg. Leipzig fair, perforated L 13 1 / 4: 13, watermark steps flat falling, with special cancel, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.500.- (941IEZ) Certificate
24+26 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, gez. L 13 1/4:13, Wasserzeichen Stufen flach fallend, mit Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4953
Cat No:941cy

60 ++ 40 Pfg. Leipzig fair, perforated K 131 / 4 watermark steps steep increasingly, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 900.- (941cy)
60+40 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, gez. K 131/4 Wasserzeichen Stufen steil steigend, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4954
Cat No:941+942IC DV

24 ++ 26 and 60 ++ 40 Pf Leipzig spring fair always from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200,-- (941+942IC DV)
24+26 und 60+40 Pf Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse je aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4957
Cat No:941IA+IC,942IA+IC

24 ++ 26 and 60 ++ 40 Pf Leipzig spring fair always in perforation variant IA and IC in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Andreas Schlegel BPP or H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 195,-- (941IA+IC,942IA+IC)
24+26 und 60+40 Pf Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse je in Zähnungsvariante IA und IC tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Andreas Schlegel BPP oder H.-D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 195,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4959
Cat No:942IC Pl.-Nr

60 ++ 40 Pfg. Leipzig fair, block of four from the left upper corner with plate number "15", mint never hinged, in the left margin of sheet - the upper left stamp also appropriate strong gum crease, Michel 350.- (942IC Pl.-Nr)
60+40 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "15", postfrisch, im linken Bogenrand - die obere linke Marke auch treffend starker Gummibug, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4964
Symbol:BF
Cat No:946b, u.a.

10 Pf. Worker yellowish green in the block of four with additional franking on correctly franked long distance cover from 12.7.48, photo expertize study group Control Council (946b, u.a.) Certificate
10 Pf. Arbeiter gelblichgrün im 4er-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur a. portogerechtem Fernbrief vom 12.7.48, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4965
Cat No:946c

10 Pfg. Worker dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (946c) Certificate
10 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4966
Cat No:946c

10 Pf. Worker blackish yellow green, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP, Michel 180,- (946c) Certificate
10 Pf. Arbeiter schwärzlichgelbgrün, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4981
Cat No:950d

20 Pfg. Worker greenish-blue, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (950d) Certificate
20 Pfg. Arbeiter grünlichblau, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4984
Cat No:951b,956b

24 and 60 Pfg. Worker, always "b" colour, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 140,- (951b,956b)
24 und 60 Pfg. Arbeiter, je "b"-Farbe, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4987
Cat No:A 956y

60 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (A 956y)
60 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4990
Symbol:B
Cat No:958c

84 penny worker dark emerald green with special cancel on piece, photo expertize study group Control Council, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600,- (958c) Certificate
84 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelsmaragdgrün mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1) (Image)