Germany and German Colonies Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4893
Cat No:911U
1 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 500,- (911U) 1 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4905
Cat No:919c,934d
12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose and 75 Pfg. Bright ultramarin, always mint never hinged, with photo expertize Bernhöft, Michel 200,- (919c,934d) Certificate 12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa und 75 Pfg. lebhaftultramarin, je postfrisch, mit Fotobefund Bernhöft, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4907
Cat No:920c
12 Pf. Numeral, dark green gray, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 1200,- (920c) Certificate 12 Pf. Ziffer, dunkelgrüngrau, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4908
Cat No:922F
15 Pfg. Numerals, color error pale yellow green, mint never hinged, color attest High man, Michel 700,- (922F) Certificate 15 Pfg. Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 700,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4909
Cat No:923d,926c
16 and 25 Pfg. Numerals, black opal green respectively brigth lilac ultramarine, used, always color audited study group, Michel 250,- (923d,926c) 16 und 25 Pfg. Ziffern, schwarzopalgrün bzw. lebhaftlilaultramarin, gest., je farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4916
Cat No:927PORdgz
25 Pfg. Numeral, plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, used, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 300.- (927PORdgz) Certificate 25 Pfg. Ziffer, Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, gestempelt, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4917
Cat No:927U
25 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (927U) 25 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4929
Cat No:935F
80 Pfg. Numerals, color error blackish-violet-blue, used, color attest High man, Michel 450,- (935F) Certificate 80 Pfg. Ziffern, Fehlfarbe schwärzlichviolettblau, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 74.00
Sold For 74
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4931
Cat No:935b
80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, used, color attest High man, Michel 200,- (935b) Certificate 80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4940
Cat No:936dPORndgz
84 Pfg. Numeral early, plate printing with not perforations going through upper margin, mint never hinged, in the margin fingerprint, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 450.- (936dPORndgz) Certificate 84 Pfg. Ziffer früh, Plattendruck mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, postfrisch, im Rand Fingerspur, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4943
Cat No:Bl.12A/B
Help for the aged souvenir sheet pair, perforated and unperforated, always as horizontal pair, very rare - and essential rare offered as the vertical variety! In perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.12A/B) Altershilfe-Blockpaar, gezähnt und ungezähnt, je als waagerechtes Paar, sehr selten - und wesentlich seltener angeboten als die senkrechte Variante!, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 660.00
Sold For 660
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4945
Cat No:Bl.12A/B
Souvenir sheets issue "help for the aged", souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut, always as vertical se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (Bl.12A/B) Blockausgabe "Altershilfe", Blockpaar gezähnt und geschnitten, je als senkrechte Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4952
Cat No:941IEZ
24 ++ 26 Pfg. Leipzig fair, perforated L 13 1 / 4: 13, watermark steps flat falling, with special cancel, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.500.- (941IEZ) Certificate 24+26 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, gez. L 13 1/4:13, Wasserzeichen Stufen flach fallend, mit Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4953
Cat No:941cy
60 ++ 40 Pfg. Leipzig fair, perforated K 131 / 4 watermark steps steep increasingly, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 900.- (941cy) 60+40 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, gez. K 131/4 Wasserzeichen Stufen steil steigend, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4954
Cat No:941+942IC DV
24 ++ 26 and 60 ++ 40 Pf Leipzig spring fair always from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200,-- (941+942IC DV) 24+26 und 60+40 Pf Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse je aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4957
Cat No:941IA+IC,942IA+IC
24 ++ 26 and 60 ++ 40 Pf Leipzig spring fair always in perforation variant IA and IC in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Andreas Schlegel BPP or H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 195,-- (941IA+IC,942IA+IC) 24+26 und 60+40 Pf Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse je in Zähnungsvariante IA und IC tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Andreas Schlegel BPP oder H.-D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 195,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4959
Cat No:942IC Pl.-Nr
60 ++ 40 Pfg. Leipzig fair, block of four from the left upper corner with plate number "15", mint never hinged, in the left margin of sheet - the upper left stamp also appropriate strong gum crease, Michel 350.- (942IC Pl.-Nr) 60+40 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "15", postfrisch, im linken Bogenrand - die obere linke Marke auch treffend starker Gummibug, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4964
Symbol:BF
Cat No:946b, u.a.
10 Pf. Worker yellowish green in the block of four with additional franking on correctly franked long distance cover from 12.7.48, photo expertize study group Control Council (946b, u.a.) Certificate 10 Pf. Arbeiter gelblichgrün im 4er-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur a. portogerechtem Fernbrief vom 12.7.48, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4965
Cat No:946c
10 Pfg. Worker dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (946c) Certificate 10 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg. Worker greenish-blue, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (950d) Certificate 20 Pfg. Arbeiter grünlichblau, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4984
Cat No:951b,956b
24 and 60 Pfg. Worker, always "b" colour, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 140,- (951b,956b) 24 und 60 Pfg. Arbeiter, je "b"-Farbe, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4987
Cat No:A 956y
60 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (A 956y) 60 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:4990
Symbol:B
Cat No:958c
84 penny worker dark emerald green with special cancel on piece, photo expertize study group Control Council, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600,- (958c) Certificate 84 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelsmaragdgrün mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)