Germany and German Colonies Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5491
Cat No:916U
6 Pfg. Numeral, unperforated, mint never hinged (minimal color lack), Michel 500,- (916U) 6 Pfg. Ziffer, ungezähnt, postfrisch (minimale Farbabsplitterung), Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5494
Cat No:919ax,929x
12 and 40 Pfg. Numerals, always thick paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP respectively Hergst BPP, Michel 300,- (919ax,929x) 12 und 40 Pfg. Ziffern, je dickes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP bzw. Hergst BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5495
Cat No:919cx
12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, thick paper, mint never hinged, signed study group and expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (919cx) 12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, dickes Papier, postfrisch, sign. ARGE und gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5497
Cat No:920c
12 Pfg. Numerals, dark gray green, mint never hinged, color attest High man, Michel 1,400.- (920c) Certificate 12 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelgraugrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 1.400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5498
Cat No:922F
15 Pfg color error pale yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, signed Nussbaecher and photo expertize High man BPP (2015), Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate 15 Pfg Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, sign. Nussbaecher und Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015), Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
80 Pfg color error blackish-violet-blue with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized study group Bernhöft (2002), Michel 320.- (935F) 80 Pfg Fehlfarbe schwärzlichviolettblau mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. ArGe Bernhöft (2002), Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5529
Cat No:946c
10 Pfg. Worker dark yellowish green, used, color attest High man, Michel 200,- (946c) Certificate 10 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelblichgrün, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5536
Cat No:951c
24 Pfg. Worker dark yellow brown, used, color attest High man, Michel 500,- (951c) Certificate 24 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelbbraun, gest., Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5544
Cat No:959aa
1 Mk. Dove blackish yellow-olive, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 250,- (959aa) Certificate 1 Mk. Taube schwärzlichgelboliv, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)