10 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, photo expertize High man BPP, Michel 300,- (918Y) Certificate 10 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6321
Cat No:920c
12 Pfg. Numerals dark green gray, used, color attest Bernhöft, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,100.- (920c) Certificate 12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelgrüngrau, gestempelt, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6322
Cat No:921U
16 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (921U) 16 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6335
Cat No:931Y
45Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate, normal perforation", Michel 200,- (931Y) Certificate 45Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, normale Zähnung", Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6337
Cat No:932Y
50 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (932Y) 50 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6338
Cat No:933Y
60 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (933Y) 60 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6341
Cat No:934d
75 Pfg. Numerals, dark purple ultramarine, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 700,- (934d) Certificate 75 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkellilaultramarin, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 700,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6346
Cat No:935Y
50 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 300,- (935Y) 50 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6349
Cat No:936U
84 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (936U) 84 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6351
Cat No:937U
1 RM numeral, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Oertel, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1,000.- (937U) 1 RM Ziffer, ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Oertel, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6357
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Bl.12A/B
Arsenal souvenir sheet pair on registered cover from 15.4.48 from Erding to buffalo / USA, reverse on route passing cancellation New York and arrival postmark, faultless legitimate condition (Bl.12A/B) Zeughaus-Blockpaar auf R.-Brief vom 15.4.48 ab Erding nach Buffalo/USA, rs. Durchgangsstempel New York und Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 155.00
Sold For 155
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6360
Cat No:943U
2 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (943U) Certificate 2 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6361
Cat No:943ay
2 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (943ay) 2 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6369
Cat No:949U
16 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (949U) 16 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6370
Cat No:950U
20 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub, Michel 300,- (950U) 20 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Dub, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350,- (950y) 20 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6376
Cat No:951c
24 Pfg. Worker dark yellow brown, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 600,- (951c) Certificate 24 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelbbraun, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6379
Cat No:955y
50 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (955y) 50 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6382
Cat No:957y
80 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP for former block of four (left upper stamp), Michel 300,- (957y) Certificate 80 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP für ehemaligen 4er-Block (linke obere Marke), Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6391
Symbol:BF
Cat No:962(10),954
5 Mk dove, 11 examples, of it six reverse affixed, along with 40 Pf Sower on 130 gr heavy special delivery insured letter over 6.000 RM from "BRUCHSAL 21.6.48" to Wiesbaden (arrival postmark), small traces. An impressive, if postage exceeding tariff rate document (962(10),954) 5 Mk Taube, 11 Exemplare, davon sechs rückseitig aufgeklebt, zusammen mit 40 Pf Sämann auf 130 gr schweren Eilboten-Wertbrief über 6.000 RM von "BRUCHSAL 21.6.48" nach Wiesbaden (Ankunftsstempel), kleine Spuren. Ein imposanter, wenn auch überfrankierter Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6395
Cat No:964b
75 Pfg. Stephan black blue violet, mint never hinged, color attest High man, Michel 150,- (964b) Certificate 75 Pfg. Stephan schwarzblauviolett, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6396
Cat No:966b
75 Pfg. Leipzig Autumn fair 1947 black lilac blue, right margin copy mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (966b) Certificate 75 Pfg. Leipziger Herbstmesse 1947 schwarzlilablau, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)(Image)