Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7832
Cat No:911U(2)

2 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (911U(2))
2 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7835
Cat No:912U

2 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (912U)
2 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7841
Symbol:BF

GERNSHEIM (HESSEN) 1947, with 7 various stamps of the joint issues franked registered cover together with red R stamp (in lieu of registration label) to Hahnst_tten, left American censorship blanking plate and fore / reverse appropriate censorship stamp
GERNSHEIM (HESSEN) 1947, mit 7 versch. Marken der Gemeinschaftsausgaben frankierter R-Brief nebst rotem R-Stempel (statt R-Zettel) nach Hahnstätten, links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7842
Cat No:918U

10 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (918U)
10 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7846
Cat No:920U

12 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, Michel 350.- (920U)
12 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7854
Cat No:922DZ

15 Pfg numerals, block of four from corner margin lower left with printer sign "F", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- - one of the rarest printer sign of the issue "numerals"! (922DZ)
15 Pfg Ziffern, Viererblock vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen "F", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.- - eines der seltensten Druckerzeichen der Ausgabe "Ziffern"! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7868
Cat No:927U

25 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (927U)
25 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7882
Cat No:935U

80 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (935U)
80 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7885
Cat No:936U

84 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (936U)
84 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7919
Cat No:947U

12 Pfg worker, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (947U)
12 Pfg Arbeiter, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42
Sale No: 166
Lot No:10464
Symbol:**/o

1946 - 1948, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in both conditions collected, as well souvenir sheet 12 A B in each case mint never hinged and used, latter expertized Schlegel BPP
1946 - 1948, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei Bl. 12A + B jeweils postfrisch und gestempelt, letztere geprüft Schlegel BPP

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81