Germany and German Colonies Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7832
Cat No:911U(2)
2 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (911U(2)) 2 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7835
Cat No:912U
2 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (912U) 2 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 81.00
Sold For 81
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7841
Symbol:BF
GERNSHEIM (HESSEN) 1947, with 7 various stamps of the joint issues franked registered cover together with red R stamp (in lieu of registration label) to Hahnst_tten, left American censorship blanking plate and fore / reverse appropriate censorship stamp GERNSHEIM (HESSEN) 1947, mit 7 versch. Marken der Gemeinschaftsausgaben frankierter R-Brief nebst rotem R-Stempel (statt R-Zettel) nach Hahnstätten, links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7842
Cat No:918U
10 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (918U) 10 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7846
Cat No:920U
12 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, Michel 350.- (920U) 12 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7854
Cat No:922DZ
15 Pfg numerals, block of four from corner margin lower left with printer sign "F", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- - one of the rarest printer sign of the issue "numerals"! (922DZ) 15 Pfg Ziffern, Viererblock vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen "F", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.- - eines der seltensten Druckerzeichen der Ausgabe "Ziffern"! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7868
Cat No:927U
25 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (927U) 25 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7882
Cat No:935U
80 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (935U) 80 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7885
Cat No:936U
84 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (936U) 84 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7919
Cat No:947U
12 Pfg worker, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (947U) 12 Pfg Arbeiter, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 166
Lot No:10464
Symbol:**/o
1946 - 1948, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in both conditions collected, as well souvenir sheet 12 A B in each case mint never hinged and used, latter expertized Schlegel BPP 1946 - 1948, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei Bl. 12A + B jeweils postfrisch und gestempelt, letztere geprüft Schlegel BPP