Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8563
Cat No:911U

1 Pf. numeral black, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 500,- (911U)
1 Pf. Ziffer schwarz, ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr.Wittmann, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8601
Symbol:BF
Cat No:929

40 Pfg. numeral as a single franking on about two penny postage exceeding tariff rate R local letter from BERLIN NW7 11.2.46 delegated consultation. . . To Berlin Pankow with arrival postmark from 13.2. (929)
40 Pfg. Ziffer als Einzelfrankatur auf um zwei Pfennig überfrankiertem R-Ortsbrief aus BERLIN NW7 11.2.46 Delegierten-Beratung... nach Berlin-Pankow mit Ankunftsstempel vom 13.2. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8606
Symbol:BF
Cat No:932

50 Pfg. numeral on international fold letter from GROSSWELSBACH over LANGENSALZA 6.12.47 to a German caught in Russia with on the back Russian censorship stamp, Fold and margin traces, in fact scarce destination! (932)
50 Pfg. Ziffer auf Auslands-Faltbrief aus GROSSWELSBACH über LANGENSALZA 6.12.47 an einen dt. Gefangenen in Russland mit rückseitigem russ. Zensurstempel, Falt- und Randspuren, recht seltene Destination! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8615
Cat No:935Udr

80 Pfg numerals, only at the bottom perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (935Udr)
80 Pfg Ziffern, nur unten gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00
Sold...EUR 205.00

Sold For 205

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8625
Cat No:941IEZ

24 Pfg 26 Pfg Leipzig fair in perforation L 13 + : 13, watermark 7Z = steps flat falling), rotogravure, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2013) : "the quality is perfect. " Michel 1.500.- - rare stamp! (941IEZ) Certificate
24 Pfg + 26 Pfg Leipziger Messe in Zähnung L 13 1/4 : 13, Wasserzeichen 7Z = Stufen flach fallend), Kupfertiefdruck, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2013): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.500.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8629
Cat No:943Z

2 Pfg worker series, variety "unwatermarked", in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 150.- (943Z)
2 Pfg Arbeiterserie, Abart "ohne Wasserzeichen", tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8657
Cat No:948U

15 Pfg worker series, variety "unperforated", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize High man UPfB (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (948U) Certificate
15 Pfg Arbeiterserie, Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8664
Symbol:BF
Cat No:950(3),949

20 Pfg. (3) and 16 Pfg. worker as correctly franked on R local letter in the neighbour place wrong from OFFENBACH 4.5.48 to Frankfurt with arrival postmark, small margin traces at the bottom, otherwise fine firms requirement, from this period in fact rare! (950(3),949)
20 Pfg. (3) und 16 Pfg. Arbeiter als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Ortsbrief im Nachbarortsverkehr aus OFFENBACH 4.5.48 nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Randspuren unten, sonst feiner Firmenbedarf, aus dieser Zeit recht selten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8670
Symbol:BF
Cat No:951

24 Pfg. worker with stamp RIEZLERN (KLEINWALSERTAL) 10.12.47 on form letter with content to Stuttgart, superb (951)
24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Stempel RIEZLERN (KLEINWALSERTAL) 10.12.47 auf Vordruckbrief mit Inhalt nach Stuttgart, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8680
Cat No:954HAN(4)

40 Pf. worker dark rose lilac, 4 lower margin pairs with HAN 4133.46 1 and 2, 4055.47 1 and 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (954HAN(4))
40 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelrosalila, 4 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4133.46 1 und 2, 4055.47 1 und 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8682
Symbol:BF
Cat No:955(2)HAN,u.

60 Pfg. worker in the horizontal lower margin pair with HAN "4019.47 2" and correctly franked additional franking on registered special delivery letter from MICHELBACH over ASCHAFFENBURG 22.748 to Kälbernau, superb (955(2)HAN,u.)
60 Pfg. Arbeiter im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "4019.47 2" und portogerechter Zufrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief aus MICHELBACH über ASCHAFFENBURG 22.748 nach Kälbernau, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8685
Cat No:956HAN(2)

60 Pf. worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4134.46 1 and 2, mint never hinged (folded, margin a little separated), Michel 80.- (956HAN(2))
60 Pf. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4134.46 1 und 2, postfrisch (gefaltet, Rand etwas angetrennt), Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8686
Cat No:956HAN(3)

60 Pf. worker red carmine, 3 lower margin pairs with HAN 4019.47 2, 4073.47 2 and 4121.47 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 175.- (956HAN(3))
60 Pf. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 3 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4019.47 2, 4073.47 2 und 4121.47 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8690
Cat No:957HAN(4)

80 Pf. worker gray blue, 4 lower margin pairs with HAN 4135.47 1 and 2, 4025.47 1 and 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (957HAN(4))
80 Pf. Arbeiter graublau, 4 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4135.47 1 und 2, 4025.47 1 und 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:8697
Cat No:960DG

2 Mark dove, variety "printing on front- and back side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize High man UPfB (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (960DG) Certificate
2 Mark Taube, Abart "Druck auf Vorder- und Rückseite", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 163
Lot No:12038

1946 - 1948, extensive allways clean round cancelled specialists item from approximate 650 values worker / dove provenance no. 943-962, practically all in two-digit numbers of pieces, many noticeable colour shades (uncharged) treasure trove, Michel approximate 1,500.-
1946 - 1948, umfangreicher durchweg sauber rundgestempelter Spezialistenposten von ca. 650 Werten Arbeiter/Taube ex Nr. 943-962, praktisch alles in zweistelligen Stückzahlen, viele auffällige Farbvarianten (unberechnet) Fundgrube, Mi. ca. 1.500,-