Records 1 to 25 of 46

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

China / Deutsche Post in China

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1136
Cat No:1Ib

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" China " diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Dr. Hartung, rare, Michel 500,- (1Ib) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " China " diagonal, tadellos postfrisch, Attest Dr. Hartung, selten, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1137
Cat No:1Ic

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" China " diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, very scarce color shade, attest verifying authority Basle, Michel 1400,- (1Ic) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " China " diagonal, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, sehr seltene Farbnuance, Befund Prüfstelle Basel, Mi. 1400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1138
Cat No:2,4,6I

5, 10, 20 and 50 penny crown / eagle, diagonally overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 values expertized Mansfeld, 2 values without signature, Michel 310,- (2,4,6I)
5, 10, 20 und 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, diagonaler Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, 2 Werte geprüft Mansfeld, 2 Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 310,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1139
Cat No:5Ia

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" China " diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250,- (5Ia) Certificate
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " China " diagonal, tadellos postfrisch, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1140
Cat No:5Ib

25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 380,- (5Ib)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1141
Cat No:1/6II

German Reich crown / eagle 3 to 50 penny with steep overprint" China " ( with 1 a, 1 b, 5 a, 5 b ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, mostly expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 460,- (1/6II)
Deutsches Reich Krone/Adler 3 bis 50 Pfennig mit steilem Aufdruck " China " ( mit 1a,1b, 5a, 5b ), tadellos postfrisch, meist geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 460,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1146
Cat No:1IIc

3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (1IIc)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1147
Cat No:3IIb

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged from left lower corner margin, certificate Jäschke L, Michel 250,- (3IIb) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch vom linken unteren Eckrand, Attest Jäschke-L., Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1149
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7II

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional hand stamp overprint" 5 pf ", Futschau provisional arrangement, faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 1000,- (7II)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichen Handstempelaufdruck " 5 pf ", Futschau-Provisorium, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1151
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10

10 penny Reichspost Germania with oblique hand stamp overprint" China ", faultless letter piece with postmark the type II, " TIENTSIN 27 / 1 01 ", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 550,- (10)
10 Pfennig Reichspost-Germania mit schrägem Handstempelaufdruck " China ", tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel der Sorte II, " TIENTSIN 27 / 1 01 ", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1152
Cat No:15b

3 penny Germania with overprint" China " in of the rare colour dark-orange-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 480,- (15b)
3 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " China " in der seltenen Farbe dunkelorangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 480,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1153
Cat No:25II

2 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare and undervalued, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 300,- (25II)
2 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten und unterbewertet, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1155
Cat No:26II

3 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, without signature, Michel 250,- (26II)
3 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, selten, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1156
Cat No:27II

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 700,- (27II)
5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1157
Cat No:27III

5 Mark green black / brownish carmine, type I with white and red paint over, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 700.- (27III) Certificate
5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Type I mit weißer und roter Nachmalung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1158
Cat No:27IV

5 Mark Reichspost in type IV, paint over only with white paint, overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, very rare in this preservation, without signature, undervalued, Michel 1100,- (27IV)
5 Mark Reichspost in Type IV, Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß, Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand mit Passerkreuz, sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, unterbewertet, Mi. 1100,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1160
Cat No:33

3 penny German Reich with overprint" China 40 cent", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 150,- (33)
3 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 40 Cent ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1161
Cat No:35A

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", mint never hinged, Michel 80,- undervalued! (35A)
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", postfrisch, Mi. 80,- unterbewertet ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1162
Cat No:36A

3 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, without signature, in this preservation very rare, certificate Steuer BPP for block of four, Michel 1200,- (36A) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, ohne Signatur, in dieser Erhaltung sehr selten, Attest Steuer BPP für Viererblock, Mi. 1200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1163
Cat No:36B

3 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70,- (36B)
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1164
Cat No:37A

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 2 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, without signature, Michel 450,- (37A)
5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 2 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch vom linken Seitenrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1166
Cat No:44IAI

1 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner of the sheet, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220,- (44IAI)
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrische linke obere Bogenecke, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1167
Cat No:44IAII

1 Mark with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 70,- (44IAII)
1 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 70,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1170
Cat No:45IAIII

2 Mark with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70,- (45IAIII)
2 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25
image Sale No: 173
Lot No:1171
Cat No:45IIAI

2 Mark with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 110,- (45IIAI)
2 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00