Records 1 to 25 of 34

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

China / Deutsche Post in China

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3815
Cat No:1Ib

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, rubber order manufactured a little uncleaner, in perfect condition, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 500.- (1Ib)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Gummiauftrag herstellungsbedingt etwas unsauberer, tadellos, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3817
Cat No:1Ib

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, twice signed Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 170.- (1Ib)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3819
Cat No:2/6I

5 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, 5 Pfg small on face rubbed spot, otherwise in perfect condition, the 20 Pfg expertized Ressel, Michel 135.- (2/6I)
5 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 5 Pfg kleine vorderseitige Schürfung, sonst tadellos, die 20 Pfg gepr. Ressel, Mi. 135.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3822
Cat No:3IaZS

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China" in the vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380,- (3IaZS)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China" im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Michel 380,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3824
Cat No:5Ib

25 Pfg. Dark orange with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (5Ib) Certificate
25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3826
Cat No:1/6II

3 - 50 crown / eagle with steep overprint, as well the 3 Pfg in a - c colour, in perfect condition unused, the better 3 Pfg expertized Pauligk, Michel 130.- (1/6II)
3 - 50 Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, dabei die 3 Pfg in a - c Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, die besseren 3 Pfg gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 37.00

Sold For 37

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3827
Cat No:1/6II

3 - 50 crown / eagle with steep overprint, as well the 3 Pfg in a - c colour, perfect cds cancellation, the better 3 Pfg expertized Pauligk, in addition to it another 1 IIc (1/6II)
3 - 50 Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, dabei die 3 Pfg in a - c Farbe, tadellos rundgestempelt, die besseren 3 Pfg gepr. Pauligk, dazu eine weitere 1IIc (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3831
Cat No:1IIbZS

3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint "China" in the vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (1IIbZS)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck "China" im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Michel 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3834
Cat No:5IIbZS

25 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint "China" in the vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, Michel 400,- (5IIbZS)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China" im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, Michel 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3836
Cat No:7IB

"Futschau provisional arrangement", hand stamp overprint" 5 pf " on 10 penny China diagonal, faultless unused piece from right margin, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 800,- (7IB)
"Futschau-Provisorium", Handstempelaufdruck " 5 pf " auf 10 Pfennig China diagonal, tadelloses ungebrauchtes Stück vom rechten Rand, geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 800,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3838
Cat No:7II

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "China", so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, unused with original gumming, new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 700.- (7II) Certificate
5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck "China", sog. Futschau-Provisorium, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung , neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3841
Symbol:BF

Fire accident post office SHANGHAI: 1900, stampless registered postal matter with on face imprinted reference on the fire accident in the post office Shanghai, to Vienna / Austria addressed respectively florence / Italy forwarded, appurtenant content (burned postcard), by one explosion from fireworks in the post office Shanghai at night from 28.2 on the 1.3.1901 were a number of letter bag destroyed respectively damaged; mailable mailings were by means of of the existing cover to the addressees sent, the letter has fresh colors and has the postal route in spite of of the missing departure stamp regular passing through (remapping the registered letter from Beijing in Shanghai), small missing parts in the letter flap due to improper opening are be considered normal, very detailed photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. No signature. Such pieces of evidence are very rare, as registered is to my documents no further pieces recorded. " Certificate
BRANDUNGLÜCK POSTAMT SHANGHAI: 1900, markenlose eingeschriebene Postsache mit vorderseitig eingedrucktem Hinweis auf das Brandunglück im Postamt Shanghai, nach Wien / Österreich adressiert bzw. Florenz / Italien nachgesendet, dazugehöriger Inhalt (angebrannte Postkarte), bei einer Explosion von Feuerwerkskörpern im Postamt Shanghai in der Nacht vom 28.2 auf den 1.3.1901 wurden mehrere Briefbeutel vernichtet bzw. beschädigt; versandfähige Sendungen wurden mittels des vorliegenden Umschlags an den Adressaten gesandt, der Brief ist farbfrisch und hat den Postweg trotz des fehlenden Abgangsstempels ordnungsgemäß durchlaufen (Umkartierung der Einschreibsendung aus Peking in Shanghai), kleine Fehlstellen in der Briefklappe aufgrund unsachgemäßer Öffnung sind als normal anzusehen, sehr ausführliches Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Keine Signatur. Derartige Belegstücke sind sehr selten, als Einschreiben ist nach meinen Unterlagen kein weiteres Stück bekannt." (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,600.00

Sold For 4600

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3842
Symbol: BS
Cat No:8

3 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint on piece, centric cancellation "TIENTSIN a DP 27 1 01", well perforated, vertical glue on slight crease left, expertized including Thier and Richter, Michel 450.- (8)
3 Pfg Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "TIENTSIN a DP 27 1 01", gut gezähnt, vertikaler Aufklebebug links, gepr. u.a. Thier und Richter, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3846
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9

5 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint on piece, centric cancellation "TIENTSIN a 1 / 1 01" (type II), well perforated, in the perforation a little little stain, expertized Richter and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 450.- (9) Certificate
5 Pfg Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "TIENTSIN a 1/1 01" (Sorte II), gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung etwas Stockansatz, gepr. Richter und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3850
Cat No:11

20 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint, unused with original gumming, all around well perforated, minimal patina left in the perforation, rare stamp, expertized Kosack, Thier and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "the stamp is in fresh colours, well perforated. . . [. . . ] the piece was according to my document for the first time 1932 (68. Degenhardt auction) as left, lower stamp of an upper margin block of four on an auction offered. ", Michel 1.000.- (11) Certificate
20 Pfg Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ringsum gut gezähnt, minimale Patina links in der Zähnung, seltene Marke, gepr. Kosack, Thier und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, gut gezähnt... [...] Das Stück wurde nach meinen Unterlagem erstmals 1932 (68. Degenhardt-Auktion) als linke, untere Marke eines Oberrand-Viererblocks auf einer Versteigerung angeboten.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3852
Cat No:14

80 Pfg Germania with hand stamp overprint "China", unused with original gumming, having bright colors and good perforated extremely fine copy, in this flawless quality very rare stamp, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 6.000.- (14) Certificate
80 Pfg Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck "China", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, in dieser einwandfreien Qualität sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Sold For 3500

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3856
Symbol:BS
Cat No:PVa

3 penny Reichspost "Germania", Petschili use, faultless letter piece, used" Beijing", twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel 300,- (PVa)
3 Pfennig Reichspost "Germania", Petschili-Verwendung, tadelloses Briefstück, gestempelt " PEKING ", doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3879
Cat No:19PF VI

25 Pf with plate flaw "coating of the "R" of imperial post at the bottom cleaved ("club-foot") " in perfect condition unused with original gum and slight hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel unused unknown, for used 350,-- (19PF VI) Certificate
25 Pf mit Plattenfehler "Anstrich des "R" von Reichspost unten gespalten ("Klumpfuß")" tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und leichter Falzspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. ungebraucht unbekannt, für gestempelt 350,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3882
Cat No:25II

2 M. Type II, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- undervalued (25II) Certificate
2 M. Type II, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3884
Cat No:26I

3 Mark Reichspost in type I with overprint "China", in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, Michel 200,- (26I)
3 Mark Reichspost in Type I mit Aufdruck "China", tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Michel 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3885
Cat No:27 II

5 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" China ", in perfect condition, used "SHANGHAI", Michel 400,- (27 II)
5 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos, gestempelt "SHANGHAI", Michel 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3887
Cat No:27I

5 Mark Reichspost in type I (without each paint over) neat cancelled Beijing 6 / 1 05, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 3000,-- (27I) Certificate
5 Mark Reichspost in Type I (ohne jede Nachmalung) tadellos gestempelt PEKING 6/1 05, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 3000,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3890
Cat No:27IV

5 M. Type I with only white repainting, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.100.- (27IV) Certificate
5 M. Type I mit nur weißer Nachmalung, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3893
Cat No:28/37A

1 C. On 3 Pfg - 2 + $ on 5 M. Germania unwatermarked, 10 values complete, in perfect condition unused, the two of them top values expertized Pauligk, Michel 260.- (28/37A)
1 C. auf 3 Pfg - 2 1/2 $ auf 5 M. Germania ohne Wz., 10 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, die beiden Höchstwerte gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 92.00

Sold For 92
image Sale No: 171
Lot No:3898
Cat No:37A

5 Mark German Reich unwatermarked with overprint "China 2 + Dollar", in perfect condition, used "Shanghai", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 380,- (37A)
5 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruck "China 2 1/2 Dollar", tadellos, gestempelt "SCHANGHAI", geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 380,- (Image 1) (Image)