Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

China / Deutsche Post in China

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3338
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P

1 + Cts. Junk postal stationery postcard with + and 4 C. junk on postcard from "CANTON 5 SEP 24" to Marksuhl, above hole punch track and some creasely, decorative "Incoming-Mail" (P)
1 1/2 Cts. Dschunke Ganzsachenkarte mit 1/2 und 4 C. Dschunke auf Portkarte von "CANTON 5 SEP 24" nach Marksuhl, oben Locherspur und etwas bügig, dekorative "Incoming-Mail" (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3340
Cat No:3I

10 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 120.- (3I)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3343
Cat No:3IId

10 Pf. red carmine, in perfect condition, used photo expertize Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP "genuine and immaculate. . . Pieces of evidence the hue d are very rare. . . ", Michel - . - from us so far still never offered! (3IId) Certificate
10 Pf. rotkarmin, tadellos, gest. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lanthelme BPP "echt und einwandfrei...Belegstücke der Farbtönung d sind sehr selten...", Mi. -.- - von uns bisher noch nie angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3344
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg crown / eagle oblique overprint, outstanding quality mint never hinged, signed on base Bothe BPP, Michel 250,- (5I)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler Schrägaufdruck, Luxus postfrisch, tiefstgeprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3353
Cat No:25II

2 Mark Reichspost with antiqua imprint, original stamp in type II, used "SHANHAI 8 / 9 05", Michel 100,- (25II)
2 Mark Reichspost mit Antiquaaufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, gestempelt "SHANHAI 8/9 05", Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3354
Cat No:26II

3 Mark Reichspost with the common Roman type overprint, original stamp type II, used "TONGKU 16 / 6 09" (26II)
3 Mark Reichspost mit Antiqua-Aufdruck, Urmarke Type II, gestempelt "TONGKU 16/6 09" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 46.00

Sold For 46

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3368
Cat No:36B

1 + Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich unwatermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 70,- (36B)
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 70,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3372
Cat No:44IAII

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark watermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel. 70,- (44IAII)
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, MI. 70,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3373
Cat No:46IIAb

1 + $ black violet gray, unused, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 280,- (46IIAb)
1 1/2 $ schwarzviolettgrau, ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3377
Cat No:47IIBPFI

2 + Dollar on 5 Mark with overprint error "right rosette on a tip" in perfect condition mint never hinged (upper margin of sheet separated), Michel 600.- (47IIBPFI)
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze" tadellos postfrisch (oberer Bogenrand angetrennt), Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)