Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1333
Cat No:6I
50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Georg Buehler, Michel 1800,- (6I) Certificate 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, Attest Georg Bühler, Mi. 1800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1336
Cat No:3IIb
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 550,- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1337
Cat No:3IIc
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", right upper corner margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged exception copy, without signature, Michel 550,- (3IIc) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", rechtes oberes Eckrandstück, tadellos postfrisches Ausnahmestück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1338
Cat No:6II
50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "Karolinen" in perfect condition mint never hinged with gutter above, without signature, Michel approximate 200,- (6II) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen" tadellos postfrisch mit Zwischensteg oben, ohne Signatur, Mi. ca. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1339
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, Michel 700,-, surtax 169. Auction = 280 EUR (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 700,-, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 280 EUR (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1340
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, certificate Steuer BPP, Michel 600,- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Attest Steuer BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1341
Cat No:22IIA
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin, without signature, Michel 250,- (22IIA) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3733
Cat No:1I/6I
3 to 50 Pf diagonal overprint unused complete with clean, complete original gum and slight hinges. The 3 Pf. Has a small repaired place in the fold region, otherwise all perfect. Corresponding photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 4250,-- (1I/6I) Certificate 3 bis 50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck ungebraucht komplett mit sauberem, vollständigem Originalgummi und leichten Falzresten. Die 3 Pf. hat eine kleine ausgebesserte Stelle im Falzbereich, sonst alle einwandfrei. Entsprechendes Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 4250,-- (Image 1)(Image)
3 - 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "Karolinen" steep, in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (1/6II) 3 - 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Karolinen" steil, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3761
Cat No:3IIc
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged corner margin piece from position 1, without signature, exception copy, certificate Jäschke L. BPP for former block of four, Michel 550,- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisches Eckrandstück von Feld 1, ohne Signatur, Ausnahmeexemplar, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP für ehemaligen 4-er Block, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3766
Cat No:17
2 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, Michel 100,- (17) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3768
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18
3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp "PONAPE", Michel 170,- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel "PONAPE", Mi. 170,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3770
Cat No:19
5 Mark ship drawing, used YAP 8 / 5 04, expertized Bothe, Michel 600,- (19) 5 Mark Schiffszeichnung, gest. YAP 8/5 04, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3771
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "YAP", expertized Richter and Bothe, attest Bothe, Michel 600,- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "YAP", geprüft Richter und Bothe, Befund Bothe, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3772
Cat No:22IA
5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 240.- (22IA) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7338
Cat No:ex1II-22
5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition unused, as well further values (1 II, 3 II-6 II, 22 and a few Pfennig stamps Ship edition) likewise unused, Michel 470.- (ex1II-22) 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos ungebraucht, sowie weitere Werte (1II, 3II-6II, 22 und einige Pfennigwerte Schiffsausgabe) ebenfalls ungebraucht, Mi. 470.- (Image 1)(Image)