Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Caroline Islands / Karolinen

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4294
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, expertized Gebruder Senf and Bothe, Michel 1.800.- (5I)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gebr. Senf und Bothe, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4304
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/6II

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled with service seal cancellation on letter pieces. (1/6II)
3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt mit Dienstsiegelentwertung auf Briefstücken. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4307
Cat No:8

5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged, in the margin a little separated (8)
5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch, im Rand etwas angetrennt (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4308
Cat No:9

10 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (9)
10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4309
Cat No:10

20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from of the right lower corner of the sheet with inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (10)
20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4310
Cat No:11

25 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from of the right lower corner of the sheet, at the bottom inscription" Karolinen", mint never hinged (11)
25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, unten Inschrift " Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4312
Cat No:12

30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (12)
30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4313
Cat No:13

40 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged, through 2 stamps bevel trace of crease (13)
40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch, durch 2 Marken schräge Bugspur (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4314
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17

2 M. Imperial yacht on piece, neat cancelled "PONAPE", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Bothe BPP, Michel 100.- (17)
2 M. Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE", Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Bothe BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:4316
Cat No:22IIB

5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 180.- (22IIB)
5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8596
Cat No:1I

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bartels and W. Engel, Michel 1.900.- (1I)
3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr Bartels und W.Engel, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8597
Cat No:1I

3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "Ponape 5 / 4", photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "Ponape 5/4", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8599
Cat No:2I

5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "Ponape", photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate
5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "Ponape", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8600
Cat No:3I

10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (3I)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8601
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP (signed twice), Michel 200.- (4I)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr Bothe BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8604
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg crown / eagle yellowish orange with steep typography overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "Ponape 7 / 1 00", photo expertize Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. ", Michel 3.400.- (5I) Certificate
25 Pfg Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "Ponape 7/1 00", Fotoattest Lantelme BPP: "in tadelloser Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8608
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10H

20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, left half, neat cancelled "PONAPE" on piece with alongside seal of office, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 3.000.- (10H)
20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, linke Hälfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:8609
Cat No:19

5 Mark imperial yacht, corner margin piece top right - in the margin rest of hinge and perforation between stamp and upper margin separated, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 700.- (19) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Eckrandstück oben rechts - im Rand Falzreste und Zähnung zwischen Marke und Oberrand angetrennt, Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)