Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5801
Cat No:1I
3 Pfg., diagonally overprint, unused, signed W. Engel and Bartels, Michel 750.- (1I) 3 Pfg., diagonaler Aufdruck, ungebr., sign. W. Engel und Bartels, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5803
Cat No:2I
5 Pfg. diagonally overprint, unused, signed W. Engel and Bartels, Michel 750.- (2I) 5 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, ungebraucht, sign. W. Engel und Bartels, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg., diagonally overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 200.- (3I) 10 Pfg., diagonaler Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5816
Cat No:3IIb
10 Pf steep overprint lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 500,-- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5817
Cat No:3IIe
10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint red carmine, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "the stamp shows deep rich colors, very well perforated and is in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.500.- (3IIe) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5825
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9H(2)
10 Pf vertical halved right respectively left half always in perfect condition on piece with seal of office, Michel 140,-- (9H(2)) 10 Pf senkrecht halbiert rechte bzw. linke Hälfte je tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 140,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:5827
Cat No:18
3 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 170.- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 163
Lot No:11824
Cat No:6I
50 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition and decorative centric cancellation "PONAPE 8 / 6 00", photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "qualitatively perfect", Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate 50 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos und dekorativ zentrisch gestempelt "PONAPE 8/6 00", Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)