Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Caroline Islands / Karolinen

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5801
Cat No:1I

3 Pfg., diagonally overprint, unused, signed W. Engel and Bartels, Michel 750.- (1I)
3 Pfg., diagonaler Aufdruck, ungebr., sign. W. Engel und Bartels, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5803
Cat No:2I

5 Pfg. diagonally overprint, unused, signed W. Engel and Bartels, Michel 750.- (2I)
5 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, ungebraucht, sign. W. Engel und Bartels, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5810
Cat No:1/6II

3-50 Pf steep overprint complete in perfect condition unused, Michel 180,-- (1/6II)
3-50 Pf Steilaufdruck komplett tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5813
Cat No:3I

10 Pfg., diagonally overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 200.- (3I)
10 Pfg., diagonaler Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5816
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 500,-- (3IIb) Certificate
10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5817
Cat No:3IIe

10 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint red carmine, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "the stamp shows deep rich colors, very well perforated and is in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.500.- (3IIe) Certificate
10 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5825
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9H(2)

10 Pf vertical halved right respectively left half always in perfect condition on piece with seal of office, Michel 140,-- (9H(2))
10 Pf senkrecht halbiert rechte bzw. linke Hälfte je tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 140,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:5827
Cat No:18

3 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 170.- (18)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 163
Lot No:11824
Cat No:6I

50 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition and decorative centric cancellation "PONAPE 8 / 6 00", photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "qualitatively perfect", Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate
50 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos und dekorativ zentrisch gestempelt "PONAPE 8/6 00", Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)