Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4935
Cat No:6I
50 Pfg. with diagonal overprint used "PONAPE 5.1.00", thin, signed Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 1,800.- (6I) 50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck gestempelt "PONAPE 5.1.00", dünn, signiert Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 162
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4936
Cat No:1I/6I
3 - 50 Pf diagonal overprint complete neat cancelled (5 Pf on small piece), 3 Pf photo expertize Steuer ("complete flawless", 20 Pf signed on the base Pfenninger, 25 Pf signed on the base Köhler and Richter, as well 50 Pf photo expertize Dr. Hartung ("in faultless, used condition", Michel 7.000.- (1I/6I) Certificate 3 - 50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck komplett tadellos gestempelt (5 Pf auf kleinem Briefstück), 3 Pf Fotoattest Steuer ("vollkommen einwandfrei", 20 Pf tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, 25 Pf tiefst gepr. Köhler und Richter, sowie 50 Pf Fotoattest Dr. Hartung ("in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 7.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 1,160.00
Sold For 1160
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4937
Cat No:3I
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Western Caroline Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "perfect", Michel 200.- (3I) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4938
Cat No:3IIaZS
10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "Western Caroline Islands", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "in perfect, unhinged mint condition. ", Michel 200.- (3IIaZS) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "in einwandfrei, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4940
Cat No:4II
20 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "Western Caroline Islands", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "in perfect, unhinged mint condition. ", Michel 220.- (4II) Certificate 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "in einwandfrei, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:4943
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10H
10 Pfg imperial yacht vertical halved (left half) in perfect condition on piece with stamp "PONAPE 12 / 7 10" and alongside seal of office (so-called 3. Ponape-provisional arrangement), expertized Grobe and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "genuine. In perfect condition. " Michel 3.000.- (10H) Certificate 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht senkrecht halbiert (linke Hälfte) tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel "PONAPE 12/7 10" und nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel (so genanntes 3. Ponape-Provisorium), gepr. Grobe und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt. in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)