10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate (copy) for former block of four, Michel 500,- (3c) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attestkopie für ehemaligen Viererblock, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1319
Cat No:3d
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Jäschke L. For former double piece, Michel 320,- (3d) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Jäschke-L. für ehemaliges Doppelstück, Mi. 320,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1320
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5b
25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", dark orange, on piece in outstanding quality, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 120,- (5b) Certificate 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", dunkelorange, Luxusbriefstück, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 46.00
Sold For 46
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1321
Cat No:9
10 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100,- (9) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, selten, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1323
Cat No:16
1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner margin piece, without signature, outstanding quality, Michel 200,- (16) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes oberes Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Luxus, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1324
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged exception copy from right margin, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 600,- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Ausnahmestück vom rechten Rand, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:1325
Cat No:24IIB
1 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55,- undervalued (24IIB) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 55,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3718
Cat No:7/19
3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, used, 3 Mark and 5 Mark always expertized Pauligk, Michel 950.- (7/19) 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, 3 Mark und 5 Mark je gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3722
Cat No:18
3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition with on this high value scarce stamp "BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA railway mail", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 140,- ++ ++ (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos mit auf diesem hohen Wert seltenem Stempel "BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA BAHNPOST", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 140,- ++ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3723
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220,- undervalued (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3724
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "VICTORIA", Michel 600,- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht , tadellos, gestempelt "VICTORIA", Mi. 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3725
Cat No:23
20 penny imperial yacht, used "DUALA", good condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 150,- (23) 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "DUALA", gute Erhaltung, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 173
Lot No:3726
Cat No:25IB
5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.000.- - rare stamp! (25IB) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7335
Symbol:BF
10 legitimate documents in good condition, as well a few nice picture postcards, expertized Eibenstein BPP 10 Bedarfsbelege in guter Erhaltung, dabei einige schöne Bildpostkarten, geprüft Eibenstein BPP