Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Cameroon / Kamerun

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3415
Cat No:1/6

3 to 50 penny used, superb, Michel 120,- (1/6)
3 bis 50 Pfennig gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3417
Cat No:1c

3 penny bright brown ocher, very color intensely, used, exception copy, Michel 280,- (1c)
3 Pfennig lebhaftbraunocker, sehr farbintensiv, gestempelt, Ausnahmestück, Michel 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3418
Cat No:1e

3 penny pale ocher, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (1e)
3 Pfennig hellocker, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3423
Cat No:9

10 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100.- (9)
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3424
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10H

20 Pfg imperial yacht halved, left half so-called Longji Provisional arrangement on cover to Hamburg, photo expertize Bothe BPP: "absolutely accurate condition. ", Michel 9.000.- - very fine example of this rarity! (10H) Certificate
20 Pfg Kaiseryacht halbiert, linke Hälfte sog. Longji-Provisorium auf Brief nach Hamburg, Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "absolut fehlerfrei erhalten.", Mi. 9.000.- - sehr schönes Stück dieser Seltenheit! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 3,250.00

Sold For 3250

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3428
Cat No:19

5 Mark unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 600,- expertized Bothe BPP (19)
5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Michel 600,- gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3429
Cat No:19

5 Mark used, extremely fine copy, Michel 600,- (19)
5 Mark gestempelt, Kabinettstück, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:3436
Cat No:24IIB

1 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55,- undervalued (24IIB)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Michel 55,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32