3 to 50 penny used, superb, Michel 120,- (1/6) 3 bis 50 Pfennig gestempelt, Pracht, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3417
Cat No:1c
3 penny bright brown ocher, very color intensely, used, exception copy, Michel 280,- (1c) 3 Pfennig lebhaftbraunocker, sehr farbintensiv, gestempelt, Ausnahmestück, Michel 280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3418
Cat No:1e
3 penny pale ocher, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (1e) 3 Pfennig hellocker, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3423
Cat No:9
10 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100.- (9) 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3424
Symbol:BF
Cat No:10H
20 Pfg imperial yacht halved, left half so-called Longji Provisional arrangement on cover to Hamburg, photo expertize Bothe BPP: "absolutely accurate condition. ", Michel 9.000.- - very fine example of this rarity! (10H) Certificate 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht halbiert, linke Hälfte sog. Longji-Provisorium auf Brief nach Hamburg, Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "absolut fehlerfrei erhalten.", Mi. 9.000.- - sehr schönes Stück dieser Seltenheit! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 3,250.00
Sold For 3250
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3428
Cat No:19
5 Mark unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 600,- expertized Bothe BPP (19) 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Michel 600,- gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3429
Cat No:19
5 Mark used, extremely fine copy, Michel 600,- (19) 5 Mark gestempelt, Kabinettstück, Michel 600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3436
Cat No:24IIB
1 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 55,- undervalued (24IIB) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Michel 55,- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)