Stamp booklet code letter C, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, in outstanding quality, Michel 200,- (MH3 A) Markenheftchen Kennbuchstabe C, durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Luxuserhaltung, Michel 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2901
Cat No:5b
25 Pf. Dark orange neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 120.- (5b) Certificate 25 Pf. dunkelorange tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2904
Cat No:19
5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (19) 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2905
Cat No:24IIA
1 Mark imperial yacht, war printing, 26:17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition (24IIA) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung; gummifreie Stellchen sind herstellungsbedingt.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:2906
Cat No:25IB
5 Mark imperial yacht green black / carmine red, peace printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality of the rare stamp, unsigned - so like yesterday at the post-office counter bought, photo expertize Dr. Brekenfeld BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . - in existing quality a Fata Morgana the issues of the German international post offices abroad and colonies! (25IB) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht grünschwarz/karminrot, Friedensdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, unsigniert - so wie gestern am Postschalter gekauft, Fotoattest Dr. Brekenfeld BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- - in vorliegender Qualität eine Fata Morgana der Ausgaben der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien! (Image 1)(Image)