3 Pfg. bright brown ocher, used "Cameroon 2.6.00" on piece, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel. 280.- (1c) 3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, gestempelt "KAMERUN 2.6.00" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, MI. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4776
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4H
20 Pf halved as 10 Pf used on piece with date stamp "Cameroon 3 / 10 98", twice signed Bothe BPP and detailed photo expertize Bothe BPP: "is in every respect as genuine recognized - having very fresh colors and clean condition - value-reducing quality defects or repairs samples not to prove - was use-caused used. " very rare by only 100 pieces edition! Michel on cover 20.000.- (4H) Certificate 20 Pf halbiert als 10 Pf verwendet auf Briefstück mit Tagesstempel "KAMERUN 3/10 98", dopp. gepr. Bothe BPP und ausführliches Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "ist in jeder Beziehung als echt anzuerkennen - sehr farbfrisch und sauber erhalten - wertmindernde Qualitätsmängel oder Reparaturen waren nicht nachzuweisen - wurde bedarfsbedingt verwendet." Sehr selten bei nur 100 Stück Auflage! Mi. auf Brief 20.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,300.00
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4777
Cat No:5aZS
25 Pfg. yellowish orange, vertical pair with gutter, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (5aZS) 25 Pfg. gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4779
Cat No:12
30 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Cameroon", mint never hinged (12) 30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Kamerun", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4780
Cat No:13II
40 Pfg imperial yacht, plate flaw II "dot in the ship sidelines", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. ", Michel 350.- (13II) Certificate 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Plattenfehler II "Punkt in der Schiffsseitenlinie", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4783
Cat No:21I,22bHAN
5 and 10 Pfg. imperial yacht, always horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN " H 756 . 13", unused (21I,22bHAN) 5 u. 10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, je waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN " H 756 . 13", ungebraucht (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7725
1897 - 1919, unused, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in addition to it a little British occupation 1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dazu etwas britische Besetzung