3 Pf pale ochre-brown with plate flaw I (broken ribbon roll) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 250.- (1bI) Certificate 3 Pf hellockerbraun mit Plattenfehler I (gebrochene Bandrolle) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5499
Cat No:1c
3 Pf in c-color neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate 3 Pf in c-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5503
Cat No:13II
40 Pfg imperial yacht used with plate flaw II, twice signed Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 750.- (13II) 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht gestempelt mit Plattenfehler II, dopp. gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5505
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:23(6)
20 Pf peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 5 stamps from b-d * / ** (23(6)) 20 Pf Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch, sowie 5 Marken aus b-d */** (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5506
Cat No:23Ia
20 Pf peace printing neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 150.- (23Ia) Certificate 20 Pf Friedensdruck tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:5508
Cat No:24IIB
1 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55,- (24IIB) 1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55,- (Image 1)(Image)