4 Pfg+Z+20 Pfg, posthorn, horizontal se-tenant used IPSHEIM, Michel 300.- (WZ3) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6071
Symbol:BS
Cat No:S6
20 Pfg + X + 20 Pfg, Posthorn, senkr. Zusammendruck auf Briefstück mit Bahnpoststpl. GIESSEN-KOBLENZ, Mi. 1.100.-
20 Pfg+X+20 Pfg, posthorn, vertical se-tenant on letter piece with railway cancel (TPO) GIESSEN Coblenz, Michel 1.100.- (S6) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6072
Symbol:BS
Cat No:S7
X + 20 Pfg , Posthorn, senkr. Zusammendruck mit Rand auf Briefstück NsRNBERG, Mi. 700.-
X+20 Pfg, posthorn, vertical se-tenant with margin on letter piece Nuremberg, Michel 700.- (S7) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6074
Cat No:S8
X + 20 Pfg + X Pfg, Posthorn, senkr. Zusammendruck, gest. HAMELN, Mi. 1.000.-
X+20 Pfg+X Pfg, posthorn, vertical se-tenant, used HAMELN, Michel 1.000.- (S8) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6075
Cat No:RL1
Heuss 1955, RL + 20 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit senkrechtem Zdr. "Briefmarken Sellschopp", tadellos gestempelt "(21a) BRACKWEDE (WESTF.) 24.2.56", sehr gut gez,hnt, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Mi. 270.-++
Heuss 1955, RL+20 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant with vertical se-tenants \"postage stamps Sellschopp\", neat cancelled\" (21 a) BRACKWEDE (WESTF. ) 24.2.56\", very well perforated, in this kind especially decorative, Michel 270.-+plus (RL1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No:6076
Cat No:W8/S48
1956, Heuss, komplette Garnitur der Zusammendrucke W8/S48 aus Markenheftchenbogen 3, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 465.-
1956, Heuss, complete set of the se-tenants W8 / S48 from stamp booklet sheet 3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 465.- (W8/S48) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 180
Lot No:7337
1955 - 1960, postfrische Sammlung Heuss Zusammendrucke, dabei liegendes Wasserzeichen
1955 - 1960, mint never hinged collection Heuss se-tenants, as well watermark sideways