Records 1 to 25 of 51

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Bizone / Bizone

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2268
Cat No:10By

3 penny blue-violet, perforated L 14 + : 14 1 / 2, paper y, used, expertized abridged certificate with photo Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 350. (10By) Certificate
3 Pfennig blauviolett, gezähnt L 14 1/4 : 14 1/2, Papier y, gestempelt, geprüfter Fotokurzbefund Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 350. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2269
Cat No:13 Cz

6 penny yellow orange, perforated L 14 + : 14 3 / 4, paper z, used, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel value 600,- (13 Cz) Certificate
6 Pfennig gelborange, gezähnt L 14 1/4 : 14 3/4, Papier z, gestempelt, Fotoattest Hettler BPP, Michelwert 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2272
Cat No:13Ey

6 penny yellow orange, paper y, perforated L 14 1 / 2, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 250,- (13Ey) Certificate
6 Pfennig gelborange, Papier y, gezähnt L 14 1/2, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2275
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17 bD

3 penny blue-violet, perforated L 11 1 / 2, used on piece, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 750,- (17 bD) Certificate
3 Pfennig blauviolett, gezähnt L 11 1/2, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2276
Cat No:17bDz

3 penny blue-violet, perforated L 11 1 / 2, paper z, mint never hinged, from upper margin, there rest of hinge, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 500,- (17bDz) Certificate
3 Pfennig blauviolett, gezähnt L 11 1/2, Papier z, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, dort Falzrest, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2277
Cat No:20Axa

6 penny dark reddish yellow, perforated L 11, paper x, so-called label paper, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 450,- (20Axa) Certificate
6 Pfennig dunkelrötlichgelb, gezähnt L 11, Papier x, so genanntes Etikettenpapier, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2278
Cat No:20Axa

6 penny dark reddish yellow, perforated L 11, paper x, so-called label paper, used, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 350,- (20Axa) Certificate
6 Pfennig dunkelrötlichgelb, gezähnt L 11, Papier x, so genanntes Etikettenpapier, gestempelt, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2279
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21Cz

8 penny red orange, perforated L 11 + : 11, paper z, used on piece, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 900,- (21Cz) Certificate
8 Pfennig rotorange, gezähnt L 11 1/2 : 11, Papier z, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2281
Cat No:22Dz

10 penny orange brown, perforated L 11 + paper z, with machine cancel from "BONN", corner crease and bluish discoloration, in good condition a very rare stamp, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 4000,- (22Dz) Certificate
10 Pfennig orangebraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2 Papier z, mit Maschinenstempel von "BONN", Eckbug und bläuliche Verfärbung, gut erhalten eine sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 4000,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2282
Cat No:30dAz

40 penny red lilac, perforated L 11, paper z, mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Schlegel A BPP, Michel value 550,- (30dAz) Certificate
40 Pfennig rotlila, gezähnt L 11, Papier z, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotoattest Schlegel A BPP, Michelwert 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2285
Symbol:BS
Cat No:32aAzIII34aCZ

50 penny black green, perforated L 11, paper z, with plate flaw "line over C from Germany broken as well 80 penny black violet ultramarine perforated 11 + : 11, 42 and 60 penny with special cancel "Hanover / the new way / 17.10.45 / exhibition" on template sheet, photo expertize Wehner BPP. (32aAzIII34aCZ) Certificate
50 Pfennig schwarzgrün, gezähnt L 11, Papier z, mit Plattenfehler "Linie über C von DEUTSCHLAND gebrochen sowie 80 Pfennig schwarzviolettultramarin gezähnt 11 1/2 : 11, 42 und 60 Pfennig mit Sonderstempel "Hannover / Der neue Weg / 17.10.45 / Ausstellung" auf Vorlageblatt, Fotoattest Wehner BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2286
Cat No:33aDz

60 penny carmine brown, perforated L 11 1 / 2, used, rare stamp, photo expertize Hettler BPP "commercially used item", Michel value 1500,- (33aDz) Certificate
60 Pfennig Karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2, gestempelt, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Hettler BPP "Bedarfsstück", Michelwert 1500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2287
Symbol:BS
Cat No:33aBzr4

30 penny carmine brown, used L11 : 11 + paper z, block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red sheet counting number with 4 numerals, with special cancel on piece, on face adhesions, abridged certificate with photo Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 1200,- (33aBzr4) Certificate
30 Pfennig Karminbraun, gestempelt L11 : 11 1/2 Papier z, 4er Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Bogenzählnummer mit 4 Ziffern, mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, vorderseitige Anhaftungen, Fotokurzbefund Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 1200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2288
Cat No:34aBz

80 penny black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11 : 11 1 / 2, paper z, used, perforation uneven with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel value 2500,- (34aBz) Certificate
80 Pfennig schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11 : 11 1/2, Papier z, gestempelt, Zähnung ungleichmäßig mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Michelwert 2500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2289
Symbol:BS
Cat No:34aDZI

80 penny black violet ultramarine perforated L 11 + with plate flaw "right 0 the indication of value with overlying line through white dot connected" with special cancel on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel value 1500+. (34aDZI) Certificate
80 Pfennig schwarzviolettultramarin gezähnt L 11 1/2 mit Plattenfehler "rechte 0 der Wertangabe mit darüberliegender Linie durch weißen Punkt verbunden" mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Hottlor BPP, Michelwert 1500 +. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2290
Symbol:BF
Cat No:34bCz

80 penny black blue, perforated L 11 + : 11, paper z, with Control Council numeral 2 penny (2) on correctly franked registered letter from "HEIDELBERG 21.9.46" to Stockach with arrival postmark, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 2400,- (34bCz) Certificate
80 Pfennig schwarzblau, gezähnt L 11 1/2 : 11, Papier z, mit Kontrollrat Ziffer 2 Pfennig (2) auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "HEIDELBERG 21.9.46" nach Stockach mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 2400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2291
Cat No:35BZoN

1 stamp dark green, used 11 : 11 + paper z, from of the right upper corner of the sheet without sheet counting number, used, faultless photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel value 1600,- (35BZoN) Certificate
1 Marke dunkelgrün, gestempelt 11 : 11 1/2 Papier z, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke ohne Bogenzählnummer, gestempelt, tadelloses Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Michelwert 1600,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2292
Cat No:35Bz

1 stamp dark gray green cogged L 11 : 11 1 / 2, paper z, from lower margin of the sheet, with special cancel, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel value 550,- (35Bz) Certificate
1 Marke dunkelgraugrün gezahnt L 11 : 11 1/2, Papier z, vom Bogenunterrand, mit Sonderstempel, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Michelwert 550,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2293
Cat No:36Ic

2 Pfg. Worker, black with ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 200,- (36Ic) Certificate
2Pfg. Arbeiter, schwarz mit Bandaufdruck, postfrisch von Bogenunterrand, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi.200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2296
Cat No:36IcPORndgz

2 Pfg. Worker, black with ribbon type overprint, plate printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 400,- (36IcPORndgz) Certificate
2Pfg. Arbeiter, schwarz mit Bandaufdruck, Plattendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2299
Cat No:37II b

6 penny worker dark red violet with net pattern overprint, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel value 150. (37II b) Certificate
6 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett mit Netzaufdruck, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Michelwert 150. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 49.00

Sold For 49

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2300
Cat No:37Ie

6 Pfg. Worker with blackish bluish violet with ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 400,- (37Ie) Certificate
6Pfg. Arbeiter mit schwärzlichbläulich-violett mit Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi.400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2301
Cat No:37II bWOR

6 penny worker dark red violet with net pattern overprint, rotary printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel value 400. (37II bWOR) Certificate
6 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett mit Netzaufdruck, Walzendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Michelwert 400. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2303
Cat No:37IePORndgz

6 Pfg. Worker blackish bluish violet with ribbon type overprint, plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 900,- (37IePORndgz) Certificate
6 Pfg. Arbeiter schwärzlichbläulich-violett mit Bandaufdruck, Plattendruck von Oberrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi.900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:2304
Cat No:38IIc WOR

8 penny worker orange red, with net pattern overprint, rotary printing, horizontal pair from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized study group Control Council, Michel value 400,- (38IIc WOR)
8 Pfennig Arbeiter orangerot, mit Netzaufdruck, Walzendruck, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, gepr. Arge Kontrollrat, Michelwert 400,- (Image 1) (Image)